StarTech.com RK319WALLV

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
from £56.14to £108.698 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Wall mounting
• 3U Rack
• Complies with EIA-310 standards for 19-inch racks
• Fully pre-assembled with cage nuts and screws for installing devices into the rack
• Mounting rail profile: L-shape
• Payload: 56.7 kg
• Material: Steel
• Dimensions: W50.3 cm x D15.1 cm x 14.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3U 19” Wall Mount Vertical Rack Bracket. Wall Mount Patch RK319WALLV
Hardware Included | TAA Compliant | Lifetime WarrantyThis 3U 19 in server room rack enables vertical mounting of rack-mounted equipment of any depth. Mount the bracket to a wood stud wall and position equipment vertically. maximizing space utilization and optimizing layout design. The open-frame design allows for unrestricted airflow to the mounted equipment. improving cooling.Versatile DesignMount the bracket into a wall featuring wood stud construction. where studs are spaced 16in (40.6cm) apart. The patch panel wall mount rack is perfect for SoHo (small office. home office) and other small footprint applications allowing you to vertically mount up to 150lb (68kg) of standard rack equipment into this 14-gauge steel bracket. The mounting holes are positioned 16in (40.6cm) apart. matching the standard for construction framework.Included HardwareThe vertical wall mount network rack conveniently includes 6x wood screws. 12x M5 square cage nuts. and 12x M5 screws to attach the rack to a wall and mount your equipment.The wall mount vertical rack is backed for life. including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.14
Shipping: Free
Startech 3U 19" Wall Mount Vertical Rack Bracket Patch Panel Wall Mount Bracket RK319WALLV
Startech 3U 19" Wall Mount Vertical Rack Bracket Patch Panel Wall Mount Bracket, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£58.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3U 19� Wall Mount Vertical Rack Bracket Wall Mount Patch Panel Brac RK319WALLV
StarTech.com 3U 19� Wall Mount Vertical Rack Bracket Wall Mount Patch Panel Brac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£59.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3U 19" Wall Mount Vertical Rack Bracket, Wall Mount Patch Panel Bracket for Data/AV/IT/Computer Equipment, 3U Rack for Cabinet or Server Room, Supports 150lb (68kg), TAA (RK319WALLV)
NO ASSEMBLY REQUIRED: For added convenience, this 3U wall mount patch panel bracket arrives fully assembled with cage screws and nuts for mounting equipment. BUILT TO LAST: Constructed to EIA-310 19in rack standards, the server equipment rack features a solid steel design for ultimate durability. VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This patch panel mounting bracket enables you to mount your server or networking equipment vertically on a wall or horizontally under a desk for added versatility. STANDARDIZED HOLE SIZING: The mounting holes on the 3U wall mount network rack are 16 inches center to center for greater stability, and mounting to standard wall studs LIFETIME WARRANTY: Constructed of high-quality materials, this wall mount equipment rack is backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty, making it a truly cost-effective solution
prodImage
£61.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3U 19in Steel Vertical Wall Mount Equipment Rack Bracket
The RK319WALLV 3U 19in Steel Vertical Wall Mount Equipment Rack Bracket offers a versatile storage solution, allowing equipment (Network devices,
prodImage
£78.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com RK319WALLV rack cabinet Wall mounted rack Black
StarTech.com RK319WALLV rack cabinet Wall mounted rack Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£60.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com RK319WALLV 3U 19 WALL MOUNT RACK BRACKET
StarTech.com RK319WALLV 3U 19 WALL MOUNT RACK BRACKET, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£88.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com RK319WALLV 3U 19in Deep Vertical Wall Mount Server Rack
StarTech.com RK319WALLV 3U 19in Deep Vertical Wall Mount Server Rack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£108.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
3U Rack
Complies with EIA-310 standards for 19-inch racks
Fully pre-assembled with cage nuts and screws for installing devices into the rack
Mounting rail profile: L-shape
Payload: 56.7 kg
Material: Steel
Dimensions: W50.3 cm x D15.1 cm x 14.9 cm
Weight: 921 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1P2
£26.39
StarTech.com PEX1P2Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-450
£55.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CMVER20UF
£57.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC AP9877
£54.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£54.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RKPNLHV6U
£64.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AR8136BLK
£65.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC AR8100
£49.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800
£43.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
prodImage
£56.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£58.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£59.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel