StarTech.com CMVER20UF

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com CMVER20UF
from £57.58to £73.894 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Vertical cable organizer for better airflow in the rack
• Mounted on the inside of the rack, takes up no space
• Improves clarity and access within the rack
• Dimensions: Width 852.2 mm, Depth 100 mm, Height 73 mm
• Includes mounting screws (M5)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CMVER20UF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Vertical Cable Organizer with Finger Ducts - 0U - 3 ft. CMVER20UF
Organize your cables in any rack or cabinet that’s 20U or larger. using this vertical cable management panelThis 3-foot vertical cable manager gives you a simple and space-efficient way to organize the cables in your server rack. You can attach the cable manager vertically into your rack. to neatly guide cables between equipment that’s mounted at different heights.The 0U cable manager offers versatile installation options and is compatible with most racks that are 20U or larger. The panel features a 0U design that doesn’t take up any mounting space. and with simple tool-less installation. it's easy to attach or reposition as necessary.Improve the appearance and accessibility of your rackThe vertical cable manager uses a finger-duct method of cable management. which includes a cover panel that neatly conceals the cables that are running through it. The cable manager runs vertically along the side of your rack. to neatly guide cables between equipment that’s mounted at different heights. This provides a tidy and well-organized way to run cables from devices mounted toward the bottom of your rack to other devices mounted near the top. without leaving a mess of cables hanging in between.Having neatly organized and routed cables not only improves the appearance and accessibility of your rack. it also makes it easier for you to install. access and maintain rack components.Hassle-free compatibility with your rackFor maximum compatibility with virtually any server rack. you can install the cable-management panel using mounting holes that are commonly found on most rack equipment. The tool-less mounting method attaches the cable management panel to the keyhole-shaped mounting holes that are built into your rack.The horizontal mounting rail method attaches the cable management panel to the horizontal mounting rails that run along the side of your rack.For racks that don't support these installation methods. you can also mount the cable management panel through other means. such as using the non-standardized holes found on your rack walls and enclosures. or the rack units on equipment mounting rails.Protect your equipmentRouting your cables through a panel reduces the tension that's often put on cables. This prevents cable damage or connection loss. and reduces strain on equipment ports. preventing damage to your expensive rack-mounted devices.Properly routing cables also improves airflow. which passively cools devices stored in your rack. helping to keep your equipment running at optimal temperatures to reduce the probability of damage caused by your rack overheating.The CMVER20UF is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Improve the appearance of your rack using a vertical cable manager with finger ducts- Promote passive cooling in your rack by organizing cables to improve airflow- Make your rack more accessible by organizing your cables for hassle-free maintenance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.58
Shipping: Free
Startech Vertical Cable Organizer With Finger Ducts Vertical Cable Management Pa CMVER20UF
Startech Vertical Cable Organizer With Finger Ducts Vertical Cable Management Pa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£60.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech Vertical Cable Organizer with Finger Ducts - 0U - 3 ft. CMVER20UF
StarTech Vertical Cable Organizer with Finger Ducts - 0U - 3 ft. CMVER20UF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£73.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) Vertical Cable Management Duct with Cover - 0U Open Slot Finger Duct Wire Raceway for 19 Inch Server Rack - Slotted Cord Channel (CMVER20UF) B01LN1TVCM
PROTECT EQUIPMENT: Promote passive cooling by routing wires away from equipment using this cable management duct with a cover that keeps your server room looking tidy EXTREME FUNCTIONALITY: This 0U finger duct cable management panel mounts to a standard 19 inch 20U or larger rack to help you organize and maintain your networking cables in your data center REDUCE CABLE STRAIN: The vertical-mount wire duct raceway enables you to route your server rack cables where needed with a series of open slotted fingers on each side of the duct BUILT TO LAST: Constructed with high-quality steel and plastic, the network rack cable manager channel features a solid design for ultimate durability, protecting your computer and ethernet cords THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this open slot patch cord organizer and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£73.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Vertical cable organizer for better airflow in the rack
Mounted on the inside of the rack, takes up no space
Improves clarity and access within the rack
Dimensions: Width 852.2 mm, Depth 100 mm, Height 73 mm
Includes mounting screws (M5)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CMVER20UF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-450
£55.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AP9877
£54.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£54.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RKPNLHV6U
£64.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AR8136BLK
£65.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC AR8100
£49.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800
£43.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CMVER20UF
prodImage
£57.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£60.15
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£73.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel