ICY DOCK MB522SP-B

Manufacturer: ICY DOCK
ICY DOCK MB522SP-B
from £51.801 offerManufacturer: ICY DOCK
• Interchangeable frame
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Number of Hard Drives: 2
• Interfaces: SAS, SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: SATA
• Hot-Swap: Yes
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Dimensions: W101.6 mm x H25.4 mm x D128.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ICY DOCK MB522SP-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Icy Dock Flexidock MB522SP – Dock Frame for 2x 2.5 inch (6.4 cm) SATA SSD/HDD IN 1 x 3.5 inch (8.9 cm),black SF-42533621366
The ICY DOCK FlexiDOCK MB522SP-B is the first professional 2.5 inch SSD / HDD docking designed for external 3.5 inch floppy drive bays With the FlexiDOCK MB522SP-B, you can easily turn any legacy and often unused floppy drive bay into a dual bay hot-swappable drive slot that support any 2.5 inch solid state drive or 2.5 inch hard disk ranging from 5mm to 9.5mm height All drive slots support full SATA 6Gb/s speed and compatibility with SATAs hot-swap function Unlike a traditional external HDD docking station that makes the drives stick out from the device, the FlexiDOCK uses a smart drive ejection mechanism which allows the drives to be entirely inserted into the dock for a better system appearance and better drive protection The easy to operate drive ejection button offers a smooth drive ejection action and is built in with the LED indicator for drive activity
prodImage
£51.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:SAS, SATA III (600 MB/s)
Connections:SATA
Hot-Swap:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W101.6 mm x H25.4 mm x D128.5 mm
Weight:240.5 g
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Number of Hard Drives:2
Other
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M
ICY DOCK MB522SP-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ICY DOCK

ICY DOCK MB742SP-B
£50.40
ICY DOCK MB742SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£35.99
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Core MB305M4P-B
£104.99
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Core MB305M4P-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB326SP-B
£104.99
ICY DOCK MB326SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
£319.99
ICY DOCK MB998SK-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB601VK-B
£124.94
ICY DOCK MB601VK-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£23.20
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMBCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB840M2P-B
£76.83
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB840M2P-BCompare 6 Prices
ICY DOCK EXLink MB309A
£97.20
ICY DOCK EXLink MB309ACompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK MB699VP-B
£360.00
ICY DOCK MB699VP-BCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Graugear G-M206-20G-F (18113)
£50.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SM22BU31C3R
£52.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
ThermalTake Max 5 (ST0021)
£45.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-MS13
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-Power LC-35U3-Becrux-C1
£49.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB 3.1 Enclosure (S251BPU313)
£55.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-180MC-C31
£46.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
£42.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A2
£46.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-B
£45.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB522SP-B
Tengu Trade
prodImage
£51.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel