RaidSonic Icy Box IB-180MC-C31

Manufacturer: RaidSonic
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-180MC-C31
from £46.83to £58.652 offersManufacturer: RaidSonic
• ICY BOX IB-180MC-C31 Docking Station
• Easy, tool-free swapping of M.2 NVMe or SATA drives
• USB 3.2 (Gen 2) for data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps
• Compatible with M.2 SSDs in 22x42, 60, or 80 mm sizes
• Dimensions: Width 4.1 cm, Depth 10.8 cm, Height 1.9 cm, Weight 65 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-180MC-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX Docking Station for M.2 NVMe & SATA SSD, M.2 USB Adapter, USB 3.2 (Gen2, 60953
ICY BOX Docking Station for M.2 NVMe & SATA SSD, M.2 USB Adapter, USB 3.2 (Gen2,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£46.83
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX M.2 NVMe & SATA SSD Docking Station, USB 3.2 (Gen2, 10 Gbps), Tool-less, USB-C & USB-A, PCIe M-Key, Aluminium, Black
Free choice: the docking station offers space for M.2 SSDs in the format of 22 x 42, 60 or 80 mm. You can use both NVMe SSDs and SSDs in the SATA standard Easy to change: to install the hard drive, you do not need any tools. So you can quickly switch between different SSDs - perfect for your personal data archive FAST FAST: USB 3.2 (Gen 2) guarantees data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps. We have packed the matching USB Type-C cable with Type-A adapter directly for you Stable working: the heat sink made of aluminium and enclosed thermal pads effectively dissipate the heat from your SSD. So you can work on the PC for a long time without worrying about loss of performance Completely compatible: whether you are working with Windows, MacOS or ChromeOS, the docking station always does its service reliably. You are always on the safe side with the IB-180MC-C31
prodImage
£58.65
£73.99
Shipping: £15.34
with shipping: £15.34
Product Details
ICY BOX IB-180MC-C31 Docking Station
Easy, tool-free swapping of M.2 NVMe or SATA drives
USB 3.2 (Gen 2) for data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps
Compatible with M.2 SSDs in 22x42, 60, or 80 mm sizes
Dimensions: Width 4.1 cm, Depth 10.8 cm, Height 1.9 cm, Weight 65 g

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-180MC-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
£81.56
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
£37.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£74.62
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£98.40
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£16.08
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£27.20
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£54.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
£10.50
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-B
£45.53
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-BCompare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32
£45.24
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming A2
£46.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ICY DOCK MB492SKL-B
£41.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£44.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Axagon EEM2-SG2
£44.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4071M-CU31
£44.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ThermalTake Max 5 (ST0021)
£45.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Graugear G-M206-20G-F (18113)
£50.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SM22BU31C3R
£52.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
LC-Power LC-35U3-Becrux-C1
£49.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377-C31
£39.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-180MC-C31
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£46.83
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£58.65
Shipping: £15.34
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel