StarTech.com PEX2PCI4

Price History
• External PCI enclosure
• Expansion chassis for PCI Express
• 4 additional PCI slots
• Material: steel
• Supports 5 V and 3.3 V PCI cards
• Self-powered with on/off switch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX2PCI4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com PCI Express to 4 Slot PCI Expansion System - TAA PEX2PCI4
Add four external PCI expansion card slots to a desktop computerStarTech.com's innovative PCI Express to PCI Expansion Chassis provides a quick and simple solution to I/O expandability on almost any PCI Express (PCIe) enabled system. Adding external PCI slots to a server/workstation or laptop. this cost-effective and time-saving method of simply adding additional PCI cards to a server/workstation or providing a platform to be able to swap PCI add-in cards between a mobile and desktop setup is the optimal method of maximizing the I/O capabilities of new or existing systems.The external expansion chassis adds four PCI slots (32-bit/33MHz) to the host computer system. through a single PCI Express connection. Providing total bandwidth of up to 250MBps from the x1 PCIe host controller card. which allows the host computer to function as though the cards in the expansion chassis were connected directly to the motherboard. The PCIe controller card connects directly to the PCI Expansion box with an included DVI cable for a reliable. high quality connection.A dependable I/O expansion solution. the Expansion Chassis is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£319.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to 4 Slot PCI Expansion System - TAA 21239
StarTech.com's innovative PCI Express to PCI Expansion Chassis provides a quick and simple solution to I/O expandability on almost any PCI Express (PCIe) enabled system. Adding external PCI slots to a server/workstation or laptop this cost-effective and time-saving method of simply adding additional PCI cards to a server/workstation or providing a platform to be able to swap PCI add-in cards between a mobile and desktop setup is the optimal method of maximizing the I/O capabilities of new or existing systems. The external expansion chassis adds four PCI slots (32-bit/33MHz) to the host computer system through a single PCI Express connection. Providing total bandwidth of up to 250MBps from the x1 PCIe host controller card which allows the host computer to function as though the cards in the expansion chassis were connected directly to the motherboard. A dependable I/O expansion solution the Expansion Chassis is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Convert a single PCI Express slot to four additional external PCI slots without any driver or software installation required - External expansion enclosure simplifies swapping PCI cards without ever having to move or take apart the main desktop/server - Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£380.26
Shipping: Free
PCI Express to 4 Slot PCI Expansion System PEX2PCI4
CONNECT AND ADAPT: This 4-slot expansion system is a cost-effective method of adding additional PCI cards to a workstation or to swap PCI add-in cards between a mobile and desktop setup. ADDED FUNCTIONALITY: The external chassis adds 4 PCI slots to the host system, through a PCI Express connection. This provides total bandwidth of up to 250MBps from the x1 PCIe host controller card. BROAD COMPATIBILITY: This PCI expansion system supports both 5V and 3.3V & 5V add-in PCI cards. A WIDE RANGE OF USES: This expansion system is ideal for professionals who regularly swap out I/O cards. The I/O expansion slots provide data acquisition, telephony, storage and audio capabilities. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this expansion system and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£384.54
Shipping: Free
PCI Express to 4 Slot PCI Expansion System PEX2PCI4
prodImage
£396.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express PCI-e External Expansion Box to 4 PCI Slots - Accessory (PCIe, PCI, PCI-X, 9.65mm (0.38"), Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2003 x64, Windows Server 2008 R2, 0-55°C, -40-75°C ) 4462104
Add 4 additional PCI slots (32 bit/33 MHz), using PCI Express Heavy duty steel construction Supports both 5V and 3.3V/5V PCI cards. Self-powered expansion box with one on/off button. No driver or software installation.
prodImage
£397.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to 4 Slot PCI Expansion System - TAA PEX2PCI4
StarTech.com PCI Express to 4 Slot PCI Expansion System - TAA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£416.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Expansion chassis for PCI Express
4 additional PCI slots
Material: steel
Supports 5 V and 3.3 V PCI cards
Self-powered with on/off switch

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX2PCI4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone RM21-304
£331.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX2PCIE4L
£345.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Core X V2
£291.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB699VP-B
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonnet Echo SE I T5
£374.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX2PCI4
prodImage
£319.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£380.26
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£384.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£396.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel