StarTech.com IDE2SAT2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2
from £19.7816 offersManufacturer: StarTech.comPrice History
• IDE-SATA interface
• Supports SATA I/II/III drives
• No software required
• Supports optical drives
Show all product details
Best Prices
£19.78
Shipping: £4.49
Best Prices
£21.47
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter, 40-Pin PATA to 2.5" SATA HDD,SSD,ODD Converter, TAA IDE2SAT2
CONVENIENT SETUP: This IDE to SATA adapter enables SATA connectivity on older IDE motherboards, and is a complete hardware solution that does not require additional drivers or software; Works with any Operating System ADD SATA CONNECTIVITY: This IDE SATA converter is a cost-effective solution for connecting SATA hard drives or optical drives to legacy IDE systems, with no additional controller cards required; Includes LP4 to SP4 internal power cable WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5/5.25in SATA drives; Features features ODD (Optical Disk Drive) support for Blu-ray, DVD, or CD-ROM drives; Compliant with SATA version 1.0 and supports SATA I/II/III; Compatible with IDE/ATA 33/66/100/133 THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this IDE to SATA motherboard adapter is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£19.78
£24.27
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter - 40-Pin IDE2SAT2
Connect your SATA Hard Drive or Blu-ray/DVD/CD-ROM Drive to an IDE motherboardThe IDE2SAT2 40-pin IDE to SATA adapter enables you to connect a SATA I/II/III drive to an available IDE/ATA 33/66/100/133 motherboard port - a cost effective solution that allows you to add newer SATA drives. and keep your existing motherboard.The IDE/SATA adapter offers a cost-effective solution for bridging the gap between a newer 2.5"/3.5"/5.25" SATA drive and older IDE motherboard port. The IDE2SAT2 also features ODD (Optical Disk Drive) support. allowing you to a add Blu-ray. DVD. or CD-ROM drives to an older IDE motherboard.The IDE/SATA adapter is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year Warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.47
Shipping: Free
Startech 40-Pin Ide Pata To Sata Adapter Converter for Hdd/Ssd/Odd IDE2SAT2
Startech 40-Pin Ide Pata To Sata Adapter Converter for Hdd/Ssd/Odd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter - 40-Pin IDE2SAT2
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter - 40-Pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£22.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter, 40-Pin PATA to 2.5" SATA HDD,SSD,ODD Converter, TAA IDE2SAT2
CONVENIENT SETUP: This IDE to SATA adapter enables SATA connectivity on older IDE motherboards, and is a complete hardware solution that does not require additional drivers or software; Works with any Operating System ADD SATA CONNECTIVITY: This IDE SATA converter is a cost-effective solution for connecting SATA hard drives or optical drives to legacy IDE systems, with no additional controller cards required; Includes LP4 to SP4 internal power cable WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5/5.25in SATA drives; Features features ODD (Optical Disk Drive) support for Blu-ray, DVD, or CD-ROM drives; Compliant with SATA version 1.0 and supports SATA I/II/III; Compatible with IDE/ATA 33/66/100/133 THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this IDE to SATA motherboard adapter is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech.Com 40 Pin Ide Pata To Sata Hdd Odd Adapter IDE2SAT2
Startech.Com 40 Pin Ide Pata To Sata Hdd Odd Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£24.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical 22.9mmx20.3mmx76.2mm, Black IDE2SAT2
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical 22.9mmx20.3mmx76.2mm, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
IDE2SAT2 Startech 40-Pin IDE PATA to SATA Adapter Converter for HDD/SSD/ODD
IDE2SAT2 Startech 40-Pin IDE PATA to SATA Adapter Converter for HDD/SSD/ODD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical 22.9mmx20.3mmx76.2mm, Black IDE2SAT2
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical 22.9mmx20.3mmx76.2mm, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical 22.9mmx20.3mmx76.2mm, Black IDE2SAT2
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical 22.9mmx20.3mmx76.2mm, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£26.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical 22.9mmx20.3mmx76.2mm, Black IDE2SAT2
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical 22.9mmx20.3mmx76.2mm, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£26.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter 40 Pin 69e13c5869a432030b46e877
StarTech com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter 40 Pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter - 40-P... IDE2SAT2
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter - 40-P..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£30.16
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter - 40-Pin ‎IDE2SAT2
StarTech.com IDE to SATA Hard Drive or Optical Drive Adapter Converter - 40-Pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£33.41
Shipping: Free
Effortlessly Connect SATA Drives to Older IDE Systems - 2- Included
Effortlessly Connect SATA Drives to Older IDE Systems - 2- Included, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2 40 Pin Male IDE To SATA Adapter Converter With ODD
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2 40 Pin Male IDE To SATA Adapter Converter With ODD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supports SATA I/II/III drives
No software required
Supports optical drives

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK616WALM
£195.61
StarTech.com RK616WALMCompare 11 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
£21.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SAT32M225
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
£24.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£23.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£24.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£19.78
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£21.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£22.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel