StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
from £21.55to £27.094 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Adapter Card for U.2 NVMe SSD
• Supports U2 PCIe SSD (NVMe and AHCI)
• Compatible with PCIe 3.0 and Earlier Versions
• Easy Setup with Native OS Support
• Dimensions: 2.1 cm x 6.3 cm x 1.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech.Com U.2 To M.2 Adapter for U.2 Nvme Ssd M2E4SFF8643
Boost system performance by adding an enterprise-class U.2 PCIe NVMe SSD to your PC or server Adapter supports one U.2 PCIe NVMe SSD, with a Mini-SAS HD SFF-8643 connector M.2 PCIe x4 host interface Compatible with current PCIe standards and backward compatible with earlier releases Fast and easy setup with native OS support
prodImage
£21.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com U.2 (SFF-8643) to M.2 PCI Express 3.0 x4 Host Adapter Car M2E4SFF8643
Add U.2 PCIe NVMe SSD performance to your desktop computer or server. by connecting a U.2 SSD to an M.2 PCIe x4 host interfaceThis PCI Express U.2 to M.2 adapter makes it easy to install a high-performance U.2 PCIe-NVMe SSD into your desktop PC or server and connect the drive through an M.2 PCIe x4 slot on your motherboard. By creating compatibility with newer U.2 NVMe SSDs. such as the Intel SSD 750 series. this enterprise-class drive adapter enables you to gain faster read/write speeds and higher productivity levels for data-intensive applications.Gain faster system performanceThis drive adapter card lets you optimize your system performance by harnessing the increased speed and low latency of a U.2 PCIe-NVMe SSD (compared to regular platter drives). by adding a U.2 interface to your system.Upgrade your system cost-effectivelyThe U.2 to M.2 adapter is ideal for IT professionals. system integrators and installers. and enthusiasts who are building or upgrading a server or desktop computer. It’s a cost-effective alternative that delivers the superior performance of newer U.2 NVMe SSDs. without the expense of replacing the system motherboard for the sake of compatibility.Easy installationThe U.2 to M.2 adapter works with all desktop PCs and servers that have an M.2 PCIe x4 host interface. The adapter card is OS independent. so there are no drivers or software required for installation.The M2E4SFF8643 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Boost system performance by adding an enterprise-class U.2 PCIe NVMe SSD to your PC or server- Adapter supports one U.2 PCIe SSD (NVMe and AHCI). with a Mini-SAS HD SFF-8643 connector- M.2 PCIe x4 host interface
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
Startech.Com U.2 To M.2 Adapter for U.2 Nvme Ssd M2E4SFF8643
Boost system performance by adding an enterprise-class U.2 PCIe NVMe SSD to your PC or server Adapter supports one U.2 PCIe NVMe SSD, with a Mini-SAS HD SFF-8643 connector M.2 PCIe x4 host interface Compatible with current PCIe standards and backward compatible with earlier releases Fast and easy setup with native OS support
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech U.2 To M.2 Adapter For 1 X PCIe NVMe SSD X4 Host Interface M2E4SFF8643
StarTech U.2 To M.2 Adapter For 1 X PCIe NVMe SSD X4 Host Interface, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter Card for U.2 NVMe SSD
Supports U2 PCIe SSD (NVMe and AHCI)
Compatible with PCIe 3.0 and Earlier Versions
Easy Setup with Native OS Support
Dimensions: 2.1 cm x 6.3 cm x 1.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£23.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
£24.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2
£19.78
Compare Prices
14 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£24.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT32M225
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SAT32MSAT257
£20.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
£25.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT22MSAT
£26.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
£26.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£21.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel