StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
from £25.49to £33.394 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• PCIe adapter for NVMe SSD
• Host interface: PCIe, output interface: SAS
• Full-height / low-profile form factor
• Dimensions: width 18 mm, depth 81 mm, height 44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Lane PCI Express to SFF-8643 Adapter for PCIe NVMe U.2 SSD - U.2 2.5" NVMe SSD Adapter (PEX4SFF8643) B01K1JSNLC
VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This PCIe NVMe U.2 SSD drive adapter lets you add a 2.5in U.2 NVMe SSD to a computer system that does not natively support U.2 NVMe -Compatible with PCIe 3.0 / 2.0 COST-EFFECTIVE SOLUTION: The PCIe 2.5in. NVMe SSD adapter enables IT professionals to upgrade their infrastructure by installing the adapter card into the PCIe slots on desktop or servers INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: PCIe to SFF-8643 adapter is up to four times faster than SATA SSDs, providing extremely fast read/write speeds, high-speed file access and transfers, and rapid boot times SIMPLE INSTALLATION: The x4 PCIe 3.0 drive adapter includes full-profile (preinstalled) and low-profile brackets, making it easy to install the card in a small computer - Supports indicator LED connectivity - Also compatible with PCIe x8 and x16 slots THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this TAA-compliant PCIe NVMe U.2 adapter is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com x4 PCI Express to SFF-8643 Adapter for PCIe NVMe U.2 SSD PEX4SFF8643
Add high-performance enterprise-class storage to your PC or server. by connecting a 2.5” PCIe U.2 SSDUnleash the performance of your desktop PC or server with this enterprise-class drive adapter. By providing compatibility with newer U.2 NVMe SSDs. such as the Intel® SSD 750 series. you can gain faster read/write speeds and higher productivity levels for data-intensive applications.Upgrade your system cost-effectivelyThis drive adapter provides an ideal way to upgrade legacy motherboard platforms and your existing computer system. by adding compatibility for newer U.2 NVMe SSDs. which are designed to meet the high-performance needs of today’s data centers and enterprise-level applications.The adapter card enables IT professionals and system integrators to upgrade their computing infrastructure by installing the adapter card into the PCIe slots on desktop PCs or servers. Upgrading. rather than replacing computing infrastructure. provides a cost-effective way to enhance your system’s performance.U.2 NVMe SSDs also offer superior energy efficiency. providing an advantage to companies looking to reduce energy costs.Gain higher productivity through faster read/write speedsCompanies and organizations with intensive file workloads can achieve greater productivity by upgrading their data center or enterprise-level applications with U.2 NVMe SSD capability. U.2 SSDs are up to four times faster than SATA SSDs. providing extremely fast read/write speeds. high-speed file access and transfers. and rapid boot times. U.2 NVMe SSDs are also more reliable than SATA hard drives. so less time is spent waiting for computers to boot. or applications and files to load.Through U.2 NVMe SSD capability. the drive adapter brings enhanced productivity for numerous data-heavy applications. Office professionals. from architects and engineers to healthcare professionals. can quickly access and edit large documents. spreadsheets. or 3D models and renderings. Creative professionals. including content creators and graphic designers. can work more productively on photo editing. video production and editing of large image or audio files.The drive adapter also saves time for gaming enthusiasts. with much faster launch times and level changes.Installs easily into your PC’s 4-lane PCIe expansion slotThe U.2 SSD adapter lets you add a PCIe NVMe 2.5 in. SSD to a computer system that doesn’t natively support U.2 PCIe NVMe. The adapter simply connects to your computer’s 4-lane or greater PCI Express slot and enables you to connect a U.2 SSD to your PC through the provided SFF-8643 interface. using an SFF-8643 to U.2 cable. The PCIe 2.5 in. NVMe SSD adapter is compatible with PCIe 3.0 and PCIe 2.0 motherboards.The drive adapter comes with a full-profile bracket (preinstalled). and also includes a low-profile bracket that makes it easy to install the card in a small form-factor computer.The PEX4SFF8643 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.10
Shipping: Free
Startech X4 Pci Express To Sff-8643 Adapter for Pcie Nvme U.2 Ssd Pci Express 2. PEX4SFF8643
Startech X4 Pci Express To Sff-8643 Adapter for Pcie Nvme U.2 Ssd Pci Express 2., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£31.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech X4 PCI Express To SFF-8643 Adapter For PCIe NVMe U.2 SSD PEX4SFF8643
StarTech X4 PCI Express To SFF-8643 Adapter For PCIe NVMe U.2 SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Disk Controllers/RAID Cards
prodImage
£33.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCIe adapter for NVMe SSD
Host interface: PCIe, output interface: SAS
Full-height / low-profile form factor
Dimensions: width 18 mm, depth 81 mm, height 44 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com 25SAT22MSAT
£26.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£24.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
£26.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
£24.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com U2M2E125
£27.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
£21.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£23.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT32MSAT257
£20.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2
£19.78
Compare Prices
14 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.25
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£33.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel