Inter-Tech KT015 Interface Adapter M.2 Card SATA 6Gb/s (88885375)

• PCIe adapter card for M.2 PCIe and M.2 SATA SSDs
• Host interface: PCIe x4, output interface: M.2, SATA
• Maximum data transfer rate: 3938 MB/s for PCIe, 600 MB/s for SATA
• Supports SSDs with 22 mm width and lengths of 42, 60, or 80 mm
• Compatible with Windows 10 and Mac OS X from 10.4 onwards
• Dimensions: width 120 mm, depth 150 mm, height 20 mm
Show all product details
Offer
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£25.48
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Inter-Tech KT015 interface cards/adapter Internal M.2. SATA 88885375
PCIe Adapter for a M.2 PCIe and M.2 S-ATA drive.The KT015 Adapter enables connecting a M.2 PCIe SSD and a M.2 S-ATA SSD (42/ 60/ 80mm) additionally. One M.2 SSD is connected by PCIe X4 interface. which enables a super-fast data transfer of 32Gbit/s. The other M.2 SSD is connected by S-ATA data cable and enables a transfer rate of up to 6Gbit/s. Just fix the SSDs on the adapter and mount it in a free slot. The scope of delivery includes mounting screws as well as a small screwdriver.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCIe adapter card for M.2 PCIe and M.2 SATA SSDs
Host interface: PCIe x4, output interface: M.2, SATA
Maximum data transfer rate: 3938 MB/s for PCIe, 600 MB/s for SATA
Supports SSDs with 22 mm width and lengths of 42, 60, or 80 mm
Compatible with Windows 10 and Mac OS X from 10.4 onwards
Dimensions: width 120 mm, depth 150 mm, height 20 mm

More from Inter-Tech

Inter-Tech IPC 4129L
£151.47
Inter-Tech IPC 4129LCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech SFX-M300
£50.59
Inter-Tech SFX-M300Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech Argus RGB CM II 750W
£109.99
Inter-Tech Argus RGB CM II 750WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 3U-3508
£280.99
Inter-Tech IPC 3U-3508Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2098
£109.50
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2098Compare 4 Prices
Inter-Tech Argus BPS-500 500W
£47.28
Inter-Tech Argus BPS-500 500WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-4408
£168.18
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-4408Compare 2 Prices
Inter-Tech T-9
£131.58
Inter-Tech T-9Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech H-606
£55.49
Inter-Tech H-606Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech B-120
£75.74
Inter-Tech B-120Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
£25.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PIB2M21
£23.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT32MSAT257
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SAT32M225
£23.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
£23.54
Compare Prices
10 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI214M2-HSL
£20.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
£22.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech KT015 Interface Adapter M.2 Card SATA 6Gb/s (88885375)
prodImage
£25.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel