StarTech.com SAT32M225

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SAT32M225
from £17.998 offersManufacturer: StarTech.comPrice History
• Adapter for M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5-inch SATA
• Connections: SATA and M.2 SSD
• Supports SATA 6Gb/s data transfer rate
• Dimensions: 7 cm x 10 cm x 0.7 cm
• Weight: 40 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£20.35
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hard Drive Converter Sata Adapter Converter StarTech M.2 NGFF SSD 2.5in Tech SAT32M225
Hard Drive Converter Sata Adapter Converter StarTech M.2 NGFF SSD 2.5in Tech, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 SATA SSD to 2.5 inch SATA Adapter [NOT NVMe], Open-Frame Bracket, 7mm High, M2 Hard Drive Adapter - TAA SAT32M225
NOTE: NOT compatible with M.2 NVMe or AHCI PCI-Express SSDs [Support only M.2 SATA] BOOST SYSTEM PERFORMANCE: Increase system performance by adding the speed of an M2 SSD in any 2.5 inc SATA application with the M2 SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter; Open design maximizes heat dissipation to protect the health of your drive BROAD COMPATIBILITY: The M2 to SATA converter supports full length M2 SDD solid state drives and can mount multiple drive heights including: 2230, 2242, 2260, and 2280; NOTE: Not compatible with M.2 NVMe or AHCI PCI-Express SSDs INCREASED TRANSFER SPEEDS: Utilize the full potential of your SATA III controller with an M2 SSD, reducing your data transfer bottleneck with file transfer speeds up to 6Gbps; Operating Temperature: -40°F to 185°F; Supports B Key,M+B Key M2 SATA SSDs
prodImage
£20.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 SATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter - M.2 NGFF to SATA Con SAT32M225
M.2 SATA NGFF to 2.5 in. SATA | 7mm High | SATA 6Gbps | Open FrameVastly increase the performance of your system by adding the speed of an M.2 SATA SSD in any 2.5" SATA application. with this M.2 SATA SSD to 2.5in SATA adapter.Boost System PerformanceUtilize the full potential of your SATA III controller. with an M.2 SATA SSD. reducing your data transfer bottleneck with file transfer speeds up to 6Gbps. This M.2 SATA NGFF to SATA adapter can also save you money by reducing your power consumption over regular platter drives.Hassle-Free SetupThis M.2 SATA to 2.5 in. SATA adapter offers a fast an easy setup with no drivers to install. The mounting hardware is also included with the M.2 SATA SSD to SATA adapter for a quick installation.Open-Frame DesignThe M.2 SATA SSD to 2.5 in. SATA converter helps protect the health of your drive with an open-frame design that maximizes heat dissipation.SAT32M225 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty. and lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.57
Shipping: Free
Startech M.2 Sata Ssd To 2.5In Sata Adapter Converter Convert An M.2 Ssd Into A SAT32M225
Startech M.2 Sata Ssd To 2.5In Sata Adapter Converter Convert An M.2 Ssd Into A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Startech StarTech.com M.2 SATA SSD to 2.5" SATA Adapter, Not Compatible with NVMe, Open-F ‎SAT32M225
StarTech.com M.2 SATA SSD to 2.5" SATA Adapter, Not Compatible with NVMe, Open-F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£25.70
Shipping: Free
SAT32M225 Startech Adapter , M.2 (Next Gen) Ssd-2.5" Sata Ssd
SAT32M225 Startech Adapter , M.2 (Next Gen) Ssd-2.5" Sata Ssd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£31.09
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5" SATA SSD Adaptor SAT32M225
STARTECH - M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5" SATA SSD Adaptor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£31.43
Shipping: Free
Base price: £31.43 / Unit
StarTech.com SAT32M225 M.2 NGFF SSD To 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter
StarTech.com SAT32M225 M.2 NGFF SSD To 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£44.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter for M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5-inch SATA
Connections: SATA and M.2 SSD
Supports SATA 6Gb/s data transfer rate
Dimensions: 7 cm x 10 cm x 0.7 cm
Weight: 40 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAT32M225
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK616WALM
£195.61
StarTech.com RK616WALMCompare 11 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SAT32M225
ageuk
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£20.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.57
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel