StarTech.com PEX1PCI1

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
from £38.96to £63.099 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Interface card
• PCI Express interface card
• Connection: 1 x PCI-e (plug), 1 x PCI (socket)
• Adapter type: PCIe x1 to PCI
• Compatible with low profile adapters
• Easy installation without additional drivers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PCI Express to PCI Adapter Card PEX1PCI1
MEETS INDUSTRY STANDARDS: Compliant with PCI Express Specification 1.0a and PCI Specification 2.2, the adapter card connects through a PCIe 1x slot to provide a low profile PCI slot in its place. UNIVERSAL SOLUTION: The adapter card converts PCIe to PCI or PCI-X; a built-on LP4 power connector links the card to the computer power supply, allowing you to install universal voltage PCI cards. EXPAND FUNCTIONALITY: The adapter card offers an economical solution that lets you extend the usability of older or extra PCI Bus cards in newer PCIe capable systems. CONNECT AND ADAPT: To install in any low profile server, the PCIe/PCI adapter features an innovative bracket design that adapts and secures the low profile PCI or PCI-X card into the converted slot. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter card and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£38.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to PCI Adapter Card PEX1PCI1
Install half-height/low profile PCI interface cards in a standard PCI Express expansion slotThis PCIe to PCI Adapter Card lets you use low profile PCI expansion cards in a server or desktop motherboard PCI Express slot. Compliant with PCI Express Specification 1.0a and PCI Specification 2.2. the adapter card connects through a PCIe 1x slot to provide a low profile PCI slot in its place. A spare full size bracket for PCI Express card is also included for use in larger desktop or server PCI Express slots.A versatile solution. the adapter card converts PCIe to PCI or PCI-X; a built-on LP4 power connector links the card to the computer power supply. allowing you to install universal voltage PCI cards (3.3V/5V).The adapter card offers an economical solution that lets you extend the usability of older or extra PCI Bus cards in newer PCIe capable systems.To ensure suitable installation. the PCIe/PCI adapter features an innovative bracket design that adapts and secures the low profile PCI or PCI-X card into the converted slot.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.84
Shipping: Free
Startech Pci Express To Pci Adapter Card Pcie To Pci Converter Adapter With Low PEX1PCI1
Startech Pci Express To Pci Adapter Card Pcie To Pci Converter Adapter With Low, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > PLCs & HMIs > PLC Processors
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech PCI Express to PCI Adapter Card PEX1PCI1
PCI Express to PCI Adapter Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£46.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to PCI Adapter Card PEX1PCI1
Install half-height/low profile PCI interface cards in astandard PCI Express expansion slot This PCIe to PCI Adapter Card lets you use low profile...
prodImage
£52.25
Shipping: Free
PCI Express to PCI Adapter Card PEX1PCI1
prodImage
£55.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
PEX1PCI1 Startech PCI Express to PCI Adaptor Card
PEX1PCI1 Startech PCI Express to PCI Adaptor Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£54.89
Shipping: Free
PEX1PCI1 Startech Adaptor , Pci-E To Pci
PEX1PCI1 Startech Adaptor , Pci-E To Pci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£62.69
Shipping: Free
RT11148 PEX1PCI1 Startech Adaptor Pci-E To Pci
RT11148 PEX1PCI1 Startech Adaptor Pci-E To Pci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£63.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCI Express interface card
Connection: 1 x PCI-e (plug), 1 x PCI (socket)
Adapter type: PCIe x1 to PCI
Compatible with low profile adapters
Easy installation without additional drivers

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
£44.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX2M2
£35.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£35.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
£33.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com S322M225R
£42.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£38.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
tokirosix
prodImage
£46.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel