ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card

Price History
• PCIe M.2 interface
• 4 x M.2 slots for 2242/2260/2280/22110
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 interface cards/adapter Internal 90MC08A0-M0EAY0
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card (PCIe 4.0/3.0) supports four NVMe M.2 (2242/2260/2280/22110) devices up to 256 Gbps for AMD TRX40/X570 PCIe 4.0 NVMe RAID and Intel platform RAID-on-CPU functionsRAID on CPUThe ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card is compatible with the Intel X299. Z390. Z370 and future platforms' RAID-on-CPU function. and supports PCIe 4.0 NVMe RAID on the AMD TRX40 and X570 platforms. Unused CPU PCle lanes can be assigned to storage. allowing you to create a bootable RAID array with up to four M.2 SSDs.One card. 8X the bandwidthThe ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card uses PCIe 4.0. which doubles the bandwidth per lane compared to PCIe 3.0. With four M.2 slots. it offers up to 256 Gbps of bandwidth per card. 8X the bandwidth of a single PCIe 3.0 drive.Design for unthrottled transfer speedThe ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card has four M.2 slots — supporting both PCIe 3.0 and 4.0 — that allow you to expand your system with high-performance SSD storage. Designed for the latest generation of NVMe drives. the card features an upgraded power supply that provides up to 14W of power per drive. as well as a large heatsink and active fan to ensure that drives stay cool for optimum performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 NVMe Expansion Card with 4x M.2 Slots 90MC08A0-M0EAY0
Unlock full PCIe Gen 4 bandwidth across multiple drives - ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 NVMe Expansion Card with 4x M.2 Slots. Free UK Delivery at Box.
prodImage
£48.99
£53.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus HYPER M.2 X16 GEN 4 CARD 90MC08A0-M0EAY0
Expansion card designed to support high-speed M.2 storage performance and advanced system expansion. The HYPER M.2 X16 GEN 4 CARD provides efficient data transfer, flexible storage support, and reliable operation for gaming, creative workloads, and professional computing environments.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 CARD V2 GEN4 N-4718017624923
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 2242/2260/2280/22110) up to 256 Gbps for AMD TRX40 / X570 PCIe 4.0 NVMe RAID and Intel RAID platform
prodImage
£55.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 CARD V2 GEN4 N-4718017624923
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 2242/2260/2280/22110) up to 256 Gbps for AMD TRX40 / X570 PCIe 4.0 NVMe RAID and Intel RAID platform
prodImage
£59.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 interface cards/adapter Internal 251720
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card (PCIe 4.0/3.0) supports four NVMe M.2 (2242/2260/2280/22110) devices up to 256 Gbps for AMD TRX40/X570 PCIe 4.0 NVMe RAID and Intel® platform RAID-on-CPU functions   Two-phase power solution with up to 14-watt output supports the latest NVMe drives Large heatsink and active fan reduces M.2 SSD temperatures for unthrottled transfer speeds and enhanced reliability Adapted server-grade PCB supports up to four PCIe 4.0/3.0 M.2 drives with up to 256 Gbps bandwidth for smooth data transfers Compatible with AMD TRX40/X570 PCIe 4.0 for NVMe RAID and supports Intel® platform RAID-on-CPU functions Also support other vendors’ motherboards via PCIe bifurcation in BIOS setting         RAID on CPU The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card is compatible with the Intel® X299 Z390 Z370 and future platforms' RAID-on-CPU function and supports PCIe 4.0 NVMe RAID on the AMD TRX40 and X570 platforms. Unused CPU PCle lanes can be assigned to storage allowing you to create a bootable RAID array with up to four M.2 SSDs*.   *M.2 SSD support dependent on CPU and motherboard design. Please check the specifications and user manual of your motherboard. Update to the latest BIOS and set up PCIe bifurcation settings before using the NVMe RAID function. One card 8X the bandwidth The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card uses PCIe 4.0 which doubles the bandwidth per lane compared to PCIe 3.0. With four M.2 slots it offers up to 256 Gbps of bandwidth per card 8X the bandwidth of a single PCIe 3.0 drive. Design for unthrottled transfer speed The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card has four M.2 slots — supporting both PCIe 3.0 and 4.0 — that allow you to expand your system with high-performance SSD storage. Designed for the latest generation of NVMe drives the card features an upgraded power supply that provides up to 14W of power per drive as well as a large heatsink and active fan to ensure that drives stay cool for optimum performance.
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
Asus Hyper M.2 X16 Gen 4 Card Pcie 4.0/3.0 Supports Four Nvme M.2 Devices & 90MC08A0-M0EAY0
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen 4 Card (PCIe 4.0/3.0) supports four NVMe M.2 (2242/2260/2280/22110) devices up to 256 Gbps for AMD TRX40/X570 PCIe 4.0 NVMe...
prodImage
£88.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 CARD V2 GEN4 90MC08A0-M0EAY0
ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 CARD V2 GEN4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Disk Controllers/RAID Cards
prodImage
£94.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
4 x M.2 slots for 2242/2260/2280/22110

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com S322M225R
£39.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£34.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
£38.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arduino MKR WIFI 1010 (ABX00023)
£35.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card
prodImage
£45.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £5.99
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£55.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel