StarTech.com PCI1PEX1

Price History
• PCI to PCIe Interface
• Controller Type: PCIe
• Interface Expansion: PCI
• Internal Ports: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech PCI to PCI Express Adapter Card, Low Profile (PCI1PEX1)
Innovative bracket design adapts and secures the existing low profile/half-height bracket of the PCI Card PCI revision 2.3 compliant with up to 133MBps of available bandwidth Works with Universal Voltage PCI Slots (5V and 3.3V & 5V) Compliant with PCI-to-PCIe Bridge Architecture Spec Revision 1.2 No driver or software installation
prodImage
£38.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI to PCI Express Adapter Card - TAA PCI1PEX1
Install half-height/low profile x1 PCI Express interface cards in a standard PCI expansion slotThe PCI1PEX1 PCI to PCI Express Adapter card lets you use low profile PCIe expansion cards in a server/desktop motherboard PCI slot. The adapter connects through a 32-bit PCI slot to provide a low profile PCIe x1 slot in its place; a spare. full size bracket is included for installation in larger desktop or server expansion slots that can accommodate a full-sized card.The PCI to PCI Express Adapter features an innovative bracket design that adapts and secures the low profile PCI Express card into the converted slot. ensuring a versatile and economical solution for extending the usability of older PCI motherboards or using low profile PCIe cards that do not have PCI equivalents.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI to PCI Express Adapter Card - TAA 102417
Install half-height/low profile x1 PCI Express interface cards in a standard PCI expansion slot The PCI1PEX1 PCI to PCI Express Adapter card lets you use low profile PCIe expansion cards in a server/desktop motherboard PCI slot. The adapter connects through a 32-bit PCI slot to provide a low profile PCIe x1 slot in its place; a spare full size bracket is included for installation in larger desktop or server expansion slots that can accommodate a full-sized card. The PCI to PCI Express Adapter features an innovative bracket design that adapts and secures the low profile PCI Express card into the converted slot ensuring a versatile and economical solution for extending the usability of older PCI motherboards or using low profile PCIe cards that do not have PCI equivalents. The StarTech.com Advantage - The unique bracket design allows a low profile/half-height PCI Express card to work seamlessly in a PCI-based expansion slot - Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support - Innovative bracket design adapts and secures the existing low profile/half-height bracket of the PCI Card - PCI revision 2.3 compliant with up to 133MBps of available bandwidth - LP4 Power Connector Included for Universal Voltage PCI Cards (3.3V/5V) - Compliant with PCI-to-PCIe Bridge Architecture Spec Revision 1.2 - No driver or software installation
prodImage
£45.74
Shipping: Free
Startech Pci To Pci Express Adapter Card Install Half-Height/Low Profile X1 Pci PCI1PEX1
Startech Pci To Pci Express Adapter Card Install Half-Height/Low Profile X1 Pci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£46.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI to PCI Express Adapter Card PCI1PEX1
Install half-height/low profile x1 PCI Express interface cardsin a standard PCI expansion slot The PCI1PEX1 PCI to PCI Express Adapter card lets you...
prodImage
£50.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech PCI to PCI Express Adapter Card, Low Profile (PCI1PEX1)
Innovative bracket design adapts and secures the existing low profile/half-height bracket of the PCI Card PCI revision 2.3 compliant with up to 133MBps of available bandwidth Works with Universal Voltage PCI Slots (5V and 3.3V & 5V) Compliant with PCI-to-PCIe Bridge Architecture Spec Revision 1.2 No driver or software installation
prodImage
£52.31
Shipping: Free
PCI1PEX1 Startech PCI to PCI Express Adaptor Card
PCI1PEX1 Startech PCI to PCI Express Adaptor Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£55.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Controller Type
PCIe
Interface Expansion
PCI
Internal Ports
1x

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arduino MKR WIFI 1010 (ABX00023)
£35.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
£32.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£34.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com S322M225R
£39.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card
£45.26
Compare Prices
9 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£32.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£38.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£46.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel