StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1

Price History
• Adapter card
• M.2 SSD adapter card with 3 ports
• Supports 1 PCIe (NVMe) and 2 SATA III M.2 SSDs
• Data transfer rates up to 40 Gbps for PCIe and 6 Gbps for SATA
• Easy installation in any computer with a PCIe slot
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 3-Port M.2 Adapter, 1x NVMe and 2x SATA III, LEDs (PEXM2SAT32N1)
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: The M.2 NVME card provides a platform for up to 3x M.2 SSDs (solid-state drives) to any computer that has a PCIe slot. It supports common M.2 SATA SSDs and newer high-performance M.2 PCIe drives BETTER PERFORMANCE: This 3-port PCIe M.2 adapter card works two M.2 SATA drives and a single NVMe M.2 drive with support for PCIe 3.0 x4 (40Gbps); Includes standard and low-profile brackets; Power and Activity LED Indicators MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: This PCI express card lets you take advantage of NGFF M.2 SSDs. M.2 drives that are smaller than typical platter drives; Supports most drive sizes: 2280, 2260, 2242 and 2230; Compatible with PCIe x4 slot or greater HELPS WITH DATA RECOVERY: For your failed laptop with functioning M.2 drive, plug this M.2 SATA card to your desktop/workstation to recover your data; A pass-through SATA port connects to an additional drive for convenient data transfer or drive recovery THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT professionals, this TAA compliant 3-port PCIe M.2 adapter card is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£32.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port M.2 SSD (NGFF) Adapter Card - 1 x PCIe (NVMe) M.2. PEXM2SAT32N1
Mount both PCIe (NVMe) and SATA based M.2 SSDs inside your computer using this PCI Express adapter cardThis 3-port M.2 SSD adapter card is one of the only cards that supports both PCIe and SATA-based M.2 SSDs (solid-state drives). It’s a versatile way to expand the overall storage capacity of your desktop PC or server. Plus. because it supports a high-speed PCIe M.2 drive. you can increase the speed and performance of your computer.Increase the storage of your desktop PCIf you need a simple and discreet way to expand your computer’s storage. then this card can help. The card provides a platform for adding up to three M.2 SSDs to virtually any computer that has a PCIe slot. It supports common M.2 SATA SSDs. as well as newer high-performance M.2 PCIe drives. Now. you have a simple and effective way to expand the storage of your computer. regardless of the M.2 drive types you are using.Optimize your computer’s performanceWhen you couple this card with a PCI Express based M.2 drive. you can give your computer’s performance a noticeable speed boost. With support for PCI Express 3.0 (up to approximately 40Gbps). you can install the latest high-performance M.2 PCIe SSDs inside your computer. With faster performance. you can get more work done in less time.Peace of mind. with simple and cost-effective data recoveryDue to their performance and size advantages. M.2 drives are commonly used in laptops. If your laptop has failed. but its M.2 drive is still functional. then this card can help with data recovery. Once the M.2 drive is installed and the data recovery is complete. you can continue to use the drive for storage and backup purposes.Leverage the size and speed of M.2 drivesThis M.2 card lets you take advantage of the size and performance benefits of NGFF M.2 SSDs. M.2 drives are smaller than typical platter drives or mSATA-based SSDs. so you can install them in small form-factor PCs and servers. or in tighter areas within your computer case.Supports a wide range of drivesYou can rest assured that your M.2 SSDs are compatible with the adapter card. It supports the most common drive sizes. including. 2280. 2260. 2242 and 2230.The PEXM2SAT32N1 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.60
Shipping: Free
Startech M.2 Adapter 3 Port 1 X Pcie Nvme M.2 2 X Sata Iii M.2 Ssd Pcie M.2 Adap PEXM2SAT32N1
Startech M.2 Adapter 3 Port 1 X Pcie Nvme M.2 2 X Sata Iii M.2 Ssd Pcie M.2 Adap, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£40.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port M.2 SSD (NGFF) Adapter Card - 1 x PCIe (NVMe) M.2 2 x SATA III M.2 - PCIe 3.0 - TAA 43606
Mount both PCIe (NVMe) and SATA based M.2 SSDs inside your computer using this PCI Express adapter card This 3-port M.2 SSD adapter card is one of the only cards that supports both PCIe and SATA-based M.2 SSDs (solid-state drives). Its a versatile way to expand the overall storage capacity of your desktop PC or server. Plus because it supports a high-speed PCIe M.2 drive you can increase the speed and performance of your computer. Increase the storage of your desktop PC If you need a simple and discreet way to expand your computers storage then this card can help. The card provides a platform for adding up to three M.2 SSDs to virtually any computer that has a PCIe slot. It supports common M.2 SATA SSDs as well as newer high-performance M.2 PCIe drives. Now you have a simple and effective way to expand the storage of your computer regardless of the M.2 drive types you are using. Optimize your computers performance When you couple this card with a PCI Express based M.2 drive you can give your computers performance a noticeable speed boost. With support for PCI Express 3.0 (up to approximately 40Gbps) you can install the latest high-performance M.2 PCIe SSDs inside your computer. With faster performance you can get more work done in less time. Peace of mind with simple and cost-effective data recovery Due to their performance and size advantages M.2 drives are commonly used in laptops. If your laptop has failed but its M.2 drive is still functional then this card can help with data recovery. Once the M.2 drive is installed and the data recovery is complete you can continue to use the drive for storage and backup purposes. Leverage the size and speed of M.2 drives This M.2 card lets you take advantage of the size and performance benefits of NGFF M.2 SSDs. M.2 drives are smaller than typical platter drives or mSATA-based SSDs so you can install them in small form-factor PCs and servers or in tighter areas within your computer case. Supports a wide range of drives You can rest assured that your M.2 SSDs are compatible with the adapter card. It supports the most common drive sizes including 2280 2260 2242 and 2230. The PEXM2SAT32N1 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Expand the storage and improve the performance of your computer with slots for two M.2 SATA SSDs and one M.2 PCIe SSD - Supports PCI Express 3.0 (x4) ideal for a high-performance M.2 PCIe SSD (NVMe) - SATA slots feature a passthrough design so your drives can connect to the SATA ports on your host PC - "Expand the storage and improve the performance of your computer with slots for two M.2 SATA SSDs and one M.2 PCIe SSD - Supports PCI Express 3.0 (x4) ideal for a high-performance M.2 PCIe SSD (NVMe) - SATA slots feature a passthrough design so your drives can connect to the SATA ports on your host PC - Full bandwidth is available for each M.2 drive simultaneously (up to approximately 40Gbps for M.2 PCIe drives and up to 6Gbps for M.2 SATA III drives) - Wide installation compatibility with support for a range of M.2 drives (2280 2260 2242 2230) - Adjustable stand-offs and multiple mounting holes support 80 mm 60 mm 42 mm and 30 mm SSDs"
prodImage
£43.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 Adapter – 3 Port – 1 x PCIe (NVMe) M.2 – 2 x SATA III M.2 – SSD PCIE M.2 Adapter – M2 SSD – PCI Express SSD
This 3-port M.2 SSD adapter card is one of the only cards thatsupports both PCIe and SATA-based M.2 SSDs (solid-state drives).Itâ’s a...
prodImage
£43.74
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 3-port M.2 SSD (NGFF) Adapter Card - Supports 1x PCIe (NVMe) M.2 SS ‎PEXM2SAT32N1
StarTech.com 3-port M.2 SSD (NGFF) Adapter Card - Supports 1x PCIe (NVMe) M.2 SS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£47.56
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port M.2 Adapter, 1x NVMe and 2x SATA III, LEDs (PEXM2SAT32N1)
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: The M.2 NVME card provides a platform for up to 3x M.2 SSDs (solid-state drives) to any computer that has a PCIe slot. It supports common M.2 SATA SSDs and newer high-performance M.2 PCIe drives BETTER PERFORMANCE: This 3-port PCIe M.2 adapter card works two M.2 SATA drives and a single NVMe M.2 drive with support for PCIe 3.0 x4 (40Gbps); Includes standard and low-profile brackets; Power and Activity LED Indicators MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: This PCI express card lets you take advantage of NGFF M.2 SSDs. M.2 drives that are smaller than typical platter drives; Supports most drive sizes: 2280, 2260, 2242 and 2230; Compatible with PCIe x4 slot or greater HELPS WITH DATA RECOVERY: For your failed laptop with functioning M.2 drive, plug this M.2 SATA card to your desktop/workstation to recover your data; A pass-through SATA port connects to an additional drive for convenient data transfer or drive recovery THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT professionals, this TAA compliant 3-port PCIe M.2 adapter card is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£48.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
M.2 SSD adapter card with 3 ports
Supports 1 PCIe (NVMe) and 2 SATA III M.2 SSDs
Data transfer rates up to 40 Gbps for PCIe and 6 Gbps for SATA
Easy installation in any computer with a PCIe slot

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£32.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£34.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
£38.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arduino MKR WIFI 1010 (ABX00023)
£35.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
£32.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£32.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.60
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£40.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel