Lian Li LANCOOL 216RW

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RW
from £95.99to £137.006 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 6x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: RGB header 3-pin ARGB, illuminated fan, integrated LED lighting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li LANCOOL 216 RGB Mid-Tower Case – White, Mesh Front, Tempered Glass Side Panel CA-7B9-LL
High-airflow mesh front panel and ventilated side/PSU shroud for excellent ventilation. Elegant white finish with a tempered glass side panel to showcase your hardware. ARGB lighting included (front fans) for visual impact and build flair. Compatible with full-size graphics cards and supports modern water-cooling/radiator layouts. Clean interior design with cable-management features, modular drive bays & build-friendly layout.
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 216 Midi Tower Transparent. White LANCOOL216RW
LANCOOL 216AIRFLOW FOCUSThe LANCOOL 216 is a mainstream case that features all-around mesh panels for optimal airflow. Thanks to its modular rear panel. it can be optimized for air cooling or water cooling. It includes 2 x 160mm and 1 x 140mm pre-installed PWM fans and an innovative rear PCIe fan bracket to maximize airflow.TOP MESHTo ensure adequate airflow is provided to the system. the LANCOOL 216 features mesh at the front. top. and on the PSU shroud’s side*. The front mesh extends to the top for a continuous mesh panel.LANCOOL 216 RGB FANSThe included 160mm ARGB fans feature two channels of LEDs (one on the outer rim of the fan. another at the shaft of the fan blades) that can be controlled separately via an optional accessory. or via the motherboard lighting software by connecting them directly to a motherboard 5V 3pin header.AIR COOLING MODE / WATER COOLING MODEThe modular motherboard I/O allow users to move the motherboard to a higher position which is more favorable for air-cooled systems. or a lower position for water-cooled systems.AIR COOLINGSet higher. the motherboard leaves room above the PSU shroud for wider fans.WATER COOLINGSet lower. the motherboard leaves a 63mm thick gap at the top to install radiator/fan combos. ideal for AIOs or custom water cooling.FRONT I/O CAN BE RELOCATEDIncluding a power button. reset button. audio port. 2x USB3.0 ports. and a USB Type C port. the front I/O module can be relocated to the lower left side of the front panel.HARDWARE COMPATIBILITYThe LANCOOL 216 supports ATX. Micro-ATX. MINI-ITX motherboards. and E-ATX under 280mm in width (when the grommet bar is flipped 180°). In addition. thanks to its symmetrical design. cable management in the 2nd chamber remains unaffected.LATEST GEN. GPU READYWith enough room for graphics cards up to 392mm in length. and 180mm in height (for air cooling mode). the LANCOOL 216 is compatible with even the largest NVIDIA 4000 series cards.PRESSURE LEAK FREEPre-installed at the front of the top radiator bracket. a seal plate ensures no pressure leak is created when installing smaller than a 360 radiator/3x120mm fans at the top.REMOVEABLE TOP RADIATOR BRACKETThe top mounting bracket can be completely removed from the case for easier hardware installation. The bracket comes off with the left side frame bar to provide optimal clearance. Two grooves have been implemented to allow easy passage of fan cables into the second chamber of the case. simplifying cable management and making the overall look of the build better.PCIE FAN BRACKETThe GPU placed at the top of the expansion slots in air cooling mode opens up the possibility to add a 120mm fan at the rear of the case without obstructing the GPU I/O. This is also possible with a vertically mounted GPU in both air-cooled and water-cooled mode. The additional 120mm fan provides better cooling for the GPU and a greater intake/exhaust balance for the system.VERTICAL GPU COMPATIBLEThe PCIe expansion slot panel can be rotated to vertically install the GPUs. only an additional riser cable is required.CABLE MANAGEMENTThe LANCOOL 216 offers multiple options for easy cable management. Along the cable grommet bar. 3 large velcro straps can hold 2 different sets of cables. 3 small clips are located along the rear side panel. ideal for cleanly routing the CPU 8pin cable. and 2 additional velcro straps are located near the PSU chamber to help hold down the extra PSU cable length away from the ventilation path in the bottom chamber.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.59
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 216 White A-RGB ATX PC Case LANCOOL216RW
Lian Li Lancool 216 White A-RGB ATX PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£105.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.89 / Unit
Lian Li LANCOOL 216, White, RGB, Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Glass Window, 2x 16 LAN216RW
Lian Li LANCOOL 216, White, RGB, Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Glass Window, 2x 16, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£111.84
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 216 Midi Tower Transparent, White
LianLiLANCOOL216MidiTowerTransparent,White
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lian Li Lancool 216 Mid-tower PC case - White LANCOOL216RW
Lian Li Lancool 216 Mid-tower PC case - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£121.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23.5 Centimetre x D48.1 Centimetre x H49.2 Centimetre
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:6x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:RGB header 3-pin ARGB, illuminated fan, integrated LED lighting
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£142.30
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£70.02
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair iCue 3500X RGB
£95.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Raijintek Ponos Ultra TG4
£96.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 3500X LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£99.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cougar CFV235
£95.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSP Group M580-BA
£95.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 5000X RGB (CC-9011213-WW)
£98.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL White TG Clear Tint
£96.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Black TG Light Tint
£96.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Observatory Z
£98.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid
£96.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RW
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.59
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£105.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.89 / Unit
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£111.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel