Corsair 3500X ARGB

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair 3500X ARGB
from £84.98to £154.016 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: Illuminated fans
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3500X ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR 3500X ARGB Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – 3x CORSAIR RS120 ARGB Fans Included – White B0CZV1KPXL
A Great Build with a Great View: The 3500X has all the cooling benefits and essential features you need to build an amazing PC, supporting motherboard form-factors from Mini-ITX to EATX, with a wraparound glass aesthetic to give you the view to match. High Cooling Capacity: Side, roof, and PSU fan mounting points, accommodating up to 10x 120mm fans, ensure that you don’t sacrifice cooling for the stunning looks of a glass front panel. Removable Tempered Glass Panels: Easily removable front and side glass panels make it easy to build and access your system after it’s done. Three Pre-Installed RS120 ARGB Fans: Enjoy high-performance cooling and no-fuss lighting out of the box with simple motherboard control through a +5V ARGB header. Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables.
prodImage
£84.98
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X ARGB - mid tower - extended ATX
CORSAIR3500XARGB-midtower-extendedATX
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X ARGB, White, Mid-Tower, TG Window, Reverse Connection, 3x120mm RGB CC-9011279-WW
Corsair 3500X ARGB, White, Mid-Tower, TG Window, Reverse Connection, 3x120mm RGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
CORSAIR 3500X ARGB, White, Mid-Tower, TG Window, Reverse Connection, 3x120mm RGB CC-9011279-WW
CORSAIR 3500X ARGB, White, Mid-Tower, TG Window, Reverse Connection, 3x120mm RGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£124.80
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X ARGB Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – 3x CORSAIR RS120 ARGB Fans Included – Black
prodImage
£153.63
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X ARGB Midi Tower Black CC-9011278-WW
VERSATILITY BUILT-INBUILD WITHOUT BOUNDARIESYou don’t need a large footprint to build a decked-out PC. The 3500X accommodates most large graphics cards and CPU coolers. 360mm radiators. and even EATX motherboards – without taking up your entire desk.For a truly immaculate build. the 3500X is compatible with ASUS BTF and MSI PROJECT ZERO motherboards. keeping your connections and cables out of sight.PERFORMANCE MADE EASYINCLUDES RS ARGB PERFORMANCE FANSThree RS ARGB fans deliver a one-two punch of great cooling and lighting – without complex connections. Daisy-chain your fans to just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector on your compatible motherboard.RS Series fans incorporate CORSAIR Magnetic Dome bearings. AirGuide technology. and in-house fan blade development optimized for unparalleled cooling efficiency in both radiator and PC case applications.THE AIR IN THERECOOLING PERFORMANCEStrong cooling is paramount for a modern PC. and the 3500X excels with side. roof. and PSU fan mounts so you can cover all the angles. And with 360mm radiator mounting points in the side and roof. you’ll have plenty of potential for liquid cooling.A BREEZE TO BUILD INWith a modern design approach to a mainstream PC format. the 3500X has the convenient features to take the hassle out of your build.REMOVABLE GLASS PANELSThe front and side tempered glass panels that give the 3500X its signature look are easily removable for quick access.CABLE ROUTINGA spacious interior and roomy 38mm behind the motherboard make cable routing easy and comfortable.STORAGE OPTIONSA removable drive plate accommodates up to 2x HDDs and 2x SSDs simultaneously for all your storage needs.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm fans. plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to 360mm in the side and roof.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W240 mm x D460 mm x H506 mm
Weight:10.54 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:Illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3500X ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£32.17
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-packCompare 11 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 6500X
£209.70
Corsair 6500XCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£277.74
Corsair 7000D AirflowCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£84.98
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fractal Design Meshify C
£76.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake View 380 WS ARGB
£84.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool CH690 Digital
£85.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone Sugo 14
£90.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake S380 TG ARGB
£85.08
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window
£84.83
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Silent Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cooler Master MasterBox 600
£84.27
Compare Prices
11 offers
Corsair 3500X ARGB
prodImage
£84.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£124.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel