be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG039)

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 7x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG039)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Black Midi Tower BG039
EXCELLENT VERSATILITY. PERFORMANCE AND SILENCEThe be quiet! Silent Base 802 Black is the perfect solution for sophisticated users who strive for whisper-quiet operation and maximum performance alike.INTERCHANGEABLE TOP COVEROptimized for air or water coolingThe first of 2 included top covers perfectly rounds off the design of the Silent Base 802 Black and ensures a silent operation. For all who strive for extremely powerful cooling and especially with water-cooled systems. the highly air-permeable top cover is the right choice.INTERCHANGEABLE FRONTPANELEnsures maximum performance or whisper-quiet operationThe airflow front panel provides maximum performance for sophisticated configurations with highest demands for low temperatures. The standard front panel is the perfect choice for silent systems and regular PC configurations. Both panels are included.THREE PREINSTALLEDPURE WINGS 2Whisper-quiet operation3 preinstalled Pure Wings 2 140mm fans with airflow-optimized fan blades ensure perfect airflow and solid cooling no matter if you chose a high airflow or a silence optimized configuration.SUPERB NOISE DAMPENINGExtra thick insulation for maximum stability and silenceThe front and sides are equipped with extra thick dampening mats of up to 10mm. resulting in maximum stability and superb noise dampening capabilities. The decoupled PSU bracket. motherboard tray and HDD cages also minimize vibrations. The full metal body provides stability for the case and improves its haptic.SMART I/O PORTState-of-the-art technology for your systemA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector is provided on the front I/O port and allows usage of the latest hardware. The integrated 4-step fan controller allows the setting of the speed of up to 6 fans manually or connect all to one PWM signal.VERSATILE MOTHERBOARD TRAYDesigned to fit individual requirementsThe motherboard tray is decoupled and can be installed alongside the left panel in an inverted layout. It is also removable for use as a test bench.FUNCTIONAL PSU SHROUDOffering a neat interiorThe PSU shroud perfectly covers the cables. PSU and contains a double HDD cage. The cover plates are separately detachable to install a 140mm fan on the top. With the small cover detached a 360mm or 420mm radiator can be installed at the front. Using the PSU bracket the power supply unit can be easily installed from behind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.67
Shipping: Free
BG039 be quiet! Silent Base 802 Mid Tower ATX Gaming PC Case - Black, Interchangeable Covers, Pure Wings 2 Fans
Experience seamless performance with the BG039 - be quiet! Silent Base 802 Mid Tower ATX Gaming PC Case. Designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, this mid tower offers exceptional cooling and sound insulation without compromising on style or functionality. Crafted to house powerful components while keeping noise to a minimum, it's your perfect ally in the pursuit of silent, efficient computing. Elevate your setup with the Silent Base 802, where performance meets tranquillity.
prodImage
£136.98
£141.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Black Midi Tower 262997
EXCELLENT VERSATILITY PERFORMANCE AND SILENCE N/AThe be quiet! Silent Base 802 Black is the perfect solution for sophisticated users who strive for whisper-quiet operation and maximum performance alike.N/AN/A INTERCHANGEABLE TOP COVER N/AOptimized for air or water coolingN/AThe first of 2 included top covers perfectly rounds off the design of the Silent Base 802 Black and ensures a silent operation. For all who strive for extremely powerful cooling and especially with water-cooled systems the highly air-permeable top cover is the right choice.N/AN/A INTERCHANGEABLE FRONTPANEL N/AEnsures maximum performance or whisper-quiet operationN/AThe airflow front panel provides maximum performance for sophisticated configurations with highest demands for low temperatures. The standard front panel is the perfect choice for silent systems and regular PC configurations. Both panels are included.N/AN/A THREE PREINSTALLEDN/APURE WINGS 2 N/AWhisper-quiet operationN/A3 preinstalled Pure Wings 2 140mm fans with airflow-optimized fan blades ensure perfect airflow and solid cooling no matter if you chose a high airflow or a silence optimized configuration.N/AN/A SUPERB NOISE DAMPENING N/AExtra thick insulation for maximum stability and silenceN/AThe front and sides are equipped with extra thick dampening mats of up to 10mm resulting in maximum stability and superb noise dampening capabilities. The decoupled PSU bracket motherboard tray and HDD cages also minimize vibrations. The full metal body provides stability for the case and improves its haptic.N/AN/A SMART I/O PORT N/AState-of-the-art technology for your systemN/AA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector is provided on the front I/O port and allows usage of the latest hardware. The integrated 4-step fan controller allows the setting of the speed of up to 6 fans manually or connect all to one PWM signal.N/AN/A VERSATILE MOTHERBOARD TRAY N/ADesigned to fit individual requirementsN/AThe motherboard tray is decoupled and can be installed alongside the left panel in an inverted layout. It is also removable for use as a test bench.N/AN/A FUNCTIONAL PSU SHROUD N/AOffering a neat interiorN/AThe PSU shroud perfectly covers the cables PSU and contains a double HDD cage. The cover plates are separately detachable to install a 140mm fan on the top. With the small cover detached a 360mm or 420mm radiator can be installed at the front. Using the PSU bracket the power supply unit can be easily installed from behind.
prodImage
£137.37
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Black PC case, 3x Pure Wings 140mm, 2 interchangeable top and front covers, decoupled motherboard tray CAS4193
The first of two top covers perfectly complements the design of the Silent Base 802 Black and supports quiet operation. For those who value extremely powerful cooling and water-cooled systems above all else, the highly air-permeable top cover is the right choice. The Airflow front panel ensures maximum performance for demanding configurations. The standard front panel is the perfect choice for quiet systems and standard PC configurations. Both panels are included in the scope of delivery. Three pre-installed Pure Wings 2 140mm fans with airflow-optimized fan blades promise perfect airflow and solid cooling performance. This makes the case ideal for both high airflow configurations and low noise designs. The front and side panels are equipped with insulation mats up to 10 mm thick, offering maximum stability and noise-reducing properties. The HDD cages and power supply bracket are decoupled to reduce vibrations. The metal housing provides a high-quality feel and offers stability. The front I/O panel features a modern USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C port for use with the latest hardware. The integrated 4-stage fan control manually controls up to 6 fans or connects them all to a PWM signal. The motherboard tray is decoupled and can be installed on the left side for an inverted layout. It can also be completely removed and used as a bench table. The PSU cover not only hides the power supply and cables, but also includes a dual HDD cage. The top panels are individually removable, allowing a 140mm fan to be installed on the cover. The small front element can be removed to accommodate a 360mm or 420mm radiator in the front. The power supply bracket allows the PSU to be easily installed from the rear of the case.
prodImage
£145.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W281 mm x D539 mm x H553 mm
Weight:12.6 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:7x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG039)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li Lancool III RGB White
£115.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design North XL RC TG
£115.64
Compare Prices
11 offers
Jonsbo T6
£115.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec Performance 1 M Black
£115.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master Masterframe 500 Mesh ARGB
£109.86
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fractal Design Define 7
£116.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-ULT
£116.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Compare Prices
10 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3GF
£114.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG039)
prodImage
£115.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£137.37
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£145.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel