Lian Li Lancool III White

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li Lancool III White
from £139.99to £162.894 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Side panel with tempered glass, no ATX power supply included
• Supports up to 10 fans, 4 pre-installed 140mm fans
• Compatible with CPU coolers up to 185 mm in height
• Space for water cooling with up to 360mm triple radiator at the front and PSU shroud, 420mm radiator in the top
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool III White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li Lancool III Full Tower PC Case - White, Premium High-Performance Chassis CA-7AX-LL
Elegant White Design: With its sleek white finish and tempered glass panels, the Lancool III offers a sophisticated and modern look. The full tower design provides ample space to showcase your high-end components while maintaining a clean and professional appearance. Tool-Free Access and Installation: The Lancool III is designed with convenience in mind, offering tool-free access to all major components. Easily swap out parts, upgrade your system, or manage cables with the intuitive design, perfect for both novice and experienced builders. Versatile Component Support: This full tower case accommodates a wide range of hardware configurations, including E-ATX, ATX, Micro-ATX, and Mini-ITX motherboards. With extensive support for liquid cooling and large GPUs, it’s ideal for creating a powerful custom PC. Comprehensive Cable Management: The Lancool III features an advanced cable management system with multiple routing channels and cover panels. This design ensures that your build is not only tidy but also optimised for airflow, improving overall performance and aesthetics.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool III Midi Tower White LANCOOL III WHITE
LANCOOL III. the premium mid-tower chassis. offers better thermal performance than LANCOOL II by including 4 pre-installed 140mm PWM fans. and featuring fine mesh panels designed to ensure ample airflow is delivered to the high-end components while the system runs at peak performance.AVAILABLE IN– TWO COLORS. TWO MODELSThe LANCOOL III black features a premium hairline brushed aluminum element that looks as good as it feels. while the LANCOOL III white features a minimalist white powder coating. The tempered glass panel allows showing off the internal components.EXTREME AIRFLOW CRAFTMANSHIPA fine mesh design has been implemented at the front. top. and both bottom side panels of the LANCOOL III.HINGED PANELS ALL AROUNDThe hinged tempered glass side panels offer an unobstructed view of the interior configuration. while the bottom shroud panels provide quick access to the PSU and storage drives.FLEXIBLE CONFIGURATIONWith ample interior room. the LANCOOL III can offer different cooling and usage scenariosAIR CoolingWith high airflow stock fans. and air tower clearance up to 185mm. the LANCOOL III is ideal for an air-cooling build.AIO CoolingWith ample front intake. the LANCOOL III can provide strong performance for an AIO cooling build. The top fan bracket can support up to 3 x 120mm/140mm fans and offers enough thickness clearance for an AIO with a 420 radiator/fan combo.Custom Water CoolingWith the ability to support 3 × 360mm radiators simultaneously. the LANCOOL III can offer custom water-cooling enthusiasts. lots of imagination.SPACIOUS COOLING SUPPORTThe LANCOOL III is optimized for water-cooling and high-end thermal solutions. A maximum of 10 × 120mm fans or a large 420mm radiator can be mounted in the main chamber.Multi-way Front Fan/Radiator BracketThe multi-way front fan bracket offers 4 different ways to mount a radiator or fans to cater to different cooling needs. and features a new latch/handle mechanism to easily secure it in place without the need of the locking thumbscrews.Removable Top Fan BracketThe removable top fan bracket with offset fan mounting points allows for a thicker fan and radiator combo to be installed at the top of the LANCOOL III by providing enough clearance from the ram.Modular PSU Shroud Bracket – Fan/ Pump/ SSDThe adjustable modular PSU shroud bracket can accommodate 1 x 360mm radiator. 3 x 120mm fans. 3 x 2.5” SSDs. or a pump/reservoir combos.Side Multi-Purpose Mounting SlotsMounting slots beside the motherboard are provided at 105mm apart (standard 120mm fan mounting points) to allow the installation of a distro plate or a reservoir/pump bracket.EXTENSIVE STORAGE CAPACITYMultiple storage drive mounting locations are supported for up to 12 x 2.5” SSDs or 4 x 3.5” HDDs and 8 x 2.5” SSDs.COMPREHENSIVE CABLE MANAGEMENTAs the second chamber located on the right side is visible. great consideration has been given to cable management. The LANCOOL III features an upgraded solution to ensure neat cable routing with toolless magnetic cable cover doors. and a well-organized layout for hubs and cables.Sliding Cable Routing CoverBy slightly loosening the two back thumb screws. the cable cover can be adjusted to fit different sizes of motherboards.REVERSIBLE FRONT I/OOptimized for PC locate on a desk. the front I/O can be relocated to the bottom of the chassis.FRIENDLY PSU INSTALLATIONThe removable PSU mounting bracket allows for PSU installation outside of the chassis. to then slide it in through from the rear.ANTI-SAG BRACKET FOR PERFECTLY HORIZONTAL GPUA GPU anti-sag bracket is included for a seamless display of the hardware through the side tempered glass panels.OPTIONAL VERTICAL GPU KITO11DE-1X/1WThe O11D EVO Vertical GPU kit is compatible with LANCOOL III. offering adjustable clearance beneath the vertical GPU by installing it in different expansion slots.OPTIONAL DUST FILTER KITLAN3-1X/1WA front. top and left side magnetic dust filter is offered to provide a higher level of dust filtration. Please no
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
LIAN-LI Lancool III Mid-Tower E-ATX PC Case - White, White 10247487
Go all-out on your next build with the modular design and thermals on this Lancool III. There's loads of room inside and incredible adjustability, so you can optimise it for any configuration of air, AIO or water cooling. You can push the boat out to 10 fans or a massive 420 mm radiator. To get you up and running, this comes with four 140 mm fans. To admire all your fancy components, there are tempered glass panels. If a PC build seems a bit daunting, don't worry. There's loads of thoughtful features - like slide-through PSU installation - that make building this up or modifying it easier for newbies.Good to know- The radiator bracket gives you 4 different ways to mount a radiator or fans and has an easy-to-use latch mechanism- A removable top fan bracket lets you fit beefier fan and radiator combos without intruding on your RAM- You guessed it - the PSU shroud bracket also has incredible adjustability and extra mounting points- Future upgrades are a go because there's room for massive hard drive stacks and clearance for long PSUs- Adding or removing bits and bobs is easy because of the hinged cover doors and handles on the removable tempered glass panels- There's extra space in the chassis for airflow, so you can go with breathable mesh panels or dust filters depending on your a- Because of the sliding cable routing cover, this will work for ATX motherboards all the way up to mega E-ATX ones- Depending on where you put the PC, you can reverse the I/O for better access to your ports- You can add extra kit like dust filter panels and a vertical GPU kit (both sold separately) if your build needs it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£146.00
£151.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lian Li Lancool III Performance ATX PC Case White CA-7AX-LL
Lian Li Lancool III Performance ATX PC Case White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£162.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £162.89 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Side panel with tempered glass, no ATX power supply included
Supports up to 10 fans, 4 pre-installed 140mm fans
Compatible with CPU coolers up to 185 mm in height
Space for water cooling with up to 360mm triple radiator at the front and PSU shroud, 420mm radiator in the top
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool III White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£141.50
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£70.02
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Frame 4000X RS ARGB
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Lancool III RGB White
£129.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG
£139.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thermaltake AH T200 Snow
£140.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks NV7 White
£149.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design North Momentum Edition
£139.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL TG
£141.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kolink Big Chungus Shredded
£132.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec Flux Pro
£141.44
Compare Prices
17 offers
Lian Li Lancool III White
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.00
Shipping: £5.99
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£162.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £162.89 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel