Lian Li Lancool III RGB Black

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li Lancool III RGB Black
from £129.89to £155.004 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 8x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 4
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: Integrated LED control and illuminated fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool III RGB Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li Lancool III RGB Full Tower PC Case – Black – 4x 140mm Fans Pre-Installed – Tempered Glass – E-ATX Support – High Airflow LANCOOL III RGB BLACK
Supports up to three 360mm radiators and 10 additional fans for extreme air or water cooling Fits GPUs up to 420mm and E-ATX motherboards (under 280mm), with 8 expansion slots 4mm tempered glass side panels, aluminium handles, and advanced cable management design Mount up to 12x 2.5" SSDs or 4x 3.5" HDDs using flexible modular drive locations
prodImage
£129.89
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool III Midi Tower White G99.LAN3RX.00
LANCOOL III. the premium mid-tower chassis. offers better thermal performance than LANCOOL II by including 4 pre-installed 140mm PWM fans. and featuring fine mesh panels designed to ensure ample airflow is delivered to the high-end components while the system runs at peak performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.83
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool III RGB ATX PC Case Black LANCOOL 3R-X-BLACK
Lian Li Lancool III RGB ATX PC Case Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£151.49
Shipping: Free
LIAN-LI Lancool III RGB Mid-Tower E-ATX PC Case - Black, Black 10247488
Go all-out on your next build with the modular design and thermals on this Lancool III. There's loads of room inside and incredible adjustability, so you can optimise it for any configuration of air, AIO or water cooling. You can push the boat out to 10 fans or a massive 420 mm radiator. To get you up and running, this comes with four 140 mm fans. You can really get expressive because 3 of them are RGB and there are light mode buttons on the I/O. To admire the lighting and all your fancy components, there are tempered glass panels. If a PC build seems a bit daunting, don't worry. With tons of thoughtful features like slide-through PSU installation, building this up or modifying it is that bit easier for newbies.Good to know- The radiator bracket gives you 4 different ways to mount a radiator or fans and has an easy-to-use latch mechanism- A removable top fan bracket lets you fit beefier fan and radiator combos without intruding on your RAM- You guessed it - the PSU shroud bracket also has incredible adjustability and extra mounting points- Future upgrades are a go because there's room for massive hard drive stacks and clearance for long PSUs- Adding or removing bits and bobs is easy because of the hinged cover doors and handles on the removable tempered glass panels- There are breathable mesh panels, as well as extra space in the chassis to allow for airflow- Because of the sliding cable routing cover, this will work for ATX motherboards all the way up to mega E-ATX ones- Depending on where you put the PC, you can reverse the I/O for better access to your ports- You can add extra kit like dust filter panels and a vertical GPU kit (both sold separately) if your build needs it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£155.00
£160.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W238 mm x D526 mm x H523 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:8x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:4
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:Integrated LED control and illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool III RGB Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£143.55
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£69.94
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Vision Compact
£109.79
Lian Li O11 Vision CompactCompare 9 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 12 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£25.95
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X2
£129.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lian Li Lancool III RGB White
£129.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Antec C8 ARGB
£118.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design North XL
£129.98
Compare Prices
17 offers
Corsair 4000D
£129.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 300
£119.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Fractal Design North XL TG
£129.98
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 RGB TG
£129.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
Jonsbo N2 Black
£138.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Lancool III RGB Black
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£129.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.83
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£151.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel