be quiet! Light Base 600 LX

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX
from £166.62to £258.3314 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Space for up to 2x 360 mm radiators and ATX motherboards
• Easy installation of radiators and fans thanks to removable brackets
• Adjustable graphics card bracket for large GPUs
• Pre-installed fans: 4, total capacity for 10 fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! LIGHT BASE 600 LX Black Midi Tower BGW67
Exceptional from every angleBe prepared for virtually any PC component available and make Light Base 600 LX Black with ARGB fans your creative show case.LOOK AT ME!Panorama design for perfect visibilityYou deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 600 LX Black the perfect choice as your show case.BRIGHT LIGHT1.33 meters of LEDsLight Base 600 LX Black is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. The 1.33m long strip and consists of 77 LEDs. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization. you can make Light Base 600 LX Black truly your own. Express yourself!LED CASE FANSOptimized fan blades for high airflowLight Base 600 LX Black comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings LX fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust. 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed. even in demanding configurations.UP. UP. DOWN. DOWN. LEFT. RIGHT. LEFT. RIGHT…Change the layout in literal secondsIt takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 600 LX Black. With its relocatable feet. you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout. which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 600 LX Black delivers.MAKE IT YOUR CASELarge dimensions for endless creativityThe 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total. making Light Base 600 LX Black extremely versatile. With its spacious design. it can hold up two 360mm radiators simultaneously. an ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design. drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow.MAXIMUM USABILITYA new level of convenienceNext to the radiators you can install in the top and the bottom. you can install another radiator with up to 240mm length in the side. for a whopping 3 radiators. On top of that. Light Base 600 LX Black comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware.HOLD MY GPUFor a neat interiorLight Base 600 LX Black features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards.ON THE FLIPSIDE...Support for motherboards with backside connector designThe motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future). MSI Project Zero. and Gigabyte Project Stealth. for a true and cable-free view.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.62
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX Black PC Case, Stunning Panoramic View, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, Solid ARGB LED Strip, 4 Light Wings LX PWM Fans, Inverted and Horizontal Usable BGW67
You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 600 LX Black the perfect choice as your show case. Light Base 600 LX Black is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization, you can make Light Base 600 LX Black truly your own. Express yourself! Light Base 600 LX Black comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings LX fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust, 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 600 LX Black. With its relocatable feet, you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout, which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 600 LX Black delivers. The 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total, making Light Base 600 LX Black extremely versatile. With its spacious design, it can hold up two 360mm radiators simultaneously, an ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design, drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. Next to the radiators you can install in the top and the bottom, you can install another radiator with up to 240mm length in the side, for a whopping 3 radiators. On top of that, Light Base 600 LX Black comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. Light Base 600 LX Black features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£168.28
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be-Quiet! Light Base 600 Lx Black Midi-Tower Atx Case Massive Argb Led Strip Ful BGW67
Be-Quiet! Light Base 600 Lx Black Midi-Tower Atx Case Massive Argb Led Strip Ful, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£176.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX White PC Case, Stunning Panoramic View, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, Solid ARGB LED Strip, 4 Light Wings LX PWM Fans, Inverted and Horizontal Usable BGW68
You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 600 LX White the perfect choice as your show case. Light Base 600 LX White is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization, you can make Light Base 600 LX White truly your own. Express yourself! Light Base 600 LX White comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings LX White fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust, 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM White fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 600 LX White. With its relocatable feet, you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout, which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 600 LX White delivers. The 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total, making Light Base 600 LX White extremely versatile. With its spacious design, it can hold up two 360mm radiators simultaneously, an ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design, drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. Next to the radiators you can install in the top and the bottom, you can install another radiator with up to 240mm length in the side, for a whopping 3 radiators. On top of that, Light Base 600 LX White comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. Light Base 600 LX White features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£179.71
Shipping: Free
be quiet! LIGHT BASE 600 LX White Midi Tower BGW68
Exceptional from every angleBe prepared for virtually any PC component available and make Light Base 600 LX White with ARGB fans your creative show case.LOOK AT ME!Panorama design for perfect visibilityYou deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 600 LX White the perfect choice as your show case.BRIGHT LIGHT1.33 meters of LEDsLight Base 600 LX White is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. The 1.33m long strip and consists of 77 LEDs. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization. you can make Light Base 600 LX White truly your own. Express yourself!LED CASE FANSOptimized fan blades for high airflowLight Base 600 LX White comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings LX fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust. 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM White fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed. even in demanding configurations.UP. UP. DOWN. DOWN. LEFT. RIGHT. LEFT. RIGHT…Change the layout in literal secondsIt takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 600 LX White. With its relocatable feet. you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout. which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 600 LX White delivers.MAKE IT YOUR CASELarge dimensions for endless creativityThe 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total. making Light Base 600 LX White extremely versatile. With its spacious design. it can hold up two 360mm radiators simultaneously. an ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design. drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow.MAXIMUM USABILITYA new level of convenienceNext to the radiators you can install in the top and the bottom. you can install another radiator with up to 240mm length in the side. for a whopping 3 radiators. On top of that. Light Base 600 LX White comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware.HOLD MY GPUFor a neat interiorLight Base 600 LX White features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards.ON THE FLIPSIDE...Support for motherboards with backside connector designThe motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future). MSI Project Zero. and Gigabyte Project Stealth. for a true and cable-free view.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.78
Shipping: Free
be quiet! be-quiet! Light Base 600 LX PC Case, Black, Midi-Tower, Massive ARGB LED Strip BGW67
be-quiet! Light Base 600 LX PC Case, Black, Midi-Tower, Massive ARGB LED Strip, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£180.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Be Quiet! Light Base 600 LX ARGB ATX Gaming Case - Invertible - BTF Ready Black BGW67
Be Quiet! Light Base 600 LX ARGB ATX Gaming Case - Invertible - BTF Ready Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£181.70
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be-Quiet! Light Base 600 Lx White Midi-Tower Atx Case Massive Argb Led Strip Ful BGW68
Be-Quiet! Light Base 600 Lx White Midi-Tower Atx Case Massive Argb Led Strip Ful, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£190.95
Shipping: Free
be quiet! be-quiet! Light Base 600 LX PC Case, Midi-Tower ATX, ARGB LED Strip, 4x120mm Fan BGW68
be-quiet! Light Base 600 LX PC Case, Midi-Tower ATX, ARGB LED Strip, 4x120mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£195.37
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Light Base 600 LX ARGB ATX Gaming Case - Invertible - BTF Ready White BGW68
Be Quiet! Light Base 600 LX ARGB ATX Gaming Case - Invertible - BTF Ready White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£196.46
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX, Black, w/ Tempered Glass Window, 4x ARGB Fans, ARGB BGW67
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX, Black, w/ Tempered Glass Window, 4x ARGB Fans, ARGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£199.20
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX, White, w/ Tempered Glass Window, 4x ARGB Fans, ARGB BGW68
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX, White, w/ Tempered Glass Window, 4x ARGB Fans, ARGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£208.38
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX Black Mid Tower ATX Case with 4x 120mm Fans BGW67
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX Black Mid Tower ATX Case with 4x 120mm Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£219.75
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX White Mid Tower ATX Case with 4x ARGB Fans BGW68
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX White Mid Tower ATX Case with 4x ARGB Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£258.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Space for up to 2x 360 mm radiators and ATX motherboards
Easy installation of radiators and fans thanks to removable brackets
Adjustable graphics card bracket for large GPUs
Pre-installed fans: 4, total capacity for 10 fans
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 24 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Plus
£165.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake CTE C750 Air
£165.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks Evolv X2 Matrix
£159.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White
£164.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jonsbo N2 Black
£138.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX Black
£164.84
Compare Prices
11 offers
Jonsbo TK-4
£164.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 300R Airflow White
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX
prodImage
£166.62
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£168.28
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£176.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£179.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel