be quiet! Light Base 600 DX

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX
from £125.17to £169.175 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Mid Tower Case
• Material: Steel, Glass
• Features: Fully glazed, panoramic view, space for 2 x 360mm radiators, ATX motherboard compatible
• Mounts: Easily removable for radiators and fans
• Graphics Card Support: Adjustable, prevents sagging of large graphics cards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX Black PC Case, Stunning Panoramic View, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, Solid ARGB LED Strip, Inverted and Horizontal Usable, Backside Connector Design BGW65
You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 600 DX Black the perfect choice as your show case. Light Base 600 DX Black is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization, you can make Light Base 600 DX Black truly your own. Express yourself! It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 600 DX Black. With its relocatable feet, you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout, which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 600 DX Black delivers. Light Base 600 DX Black features no preinstalled fans. However, up to 10 in total, making Light Base 600 DX Black extremely versatile. With its spacious design, it can hold up two 360mm radiators simultaneously, an ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design, drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. Next to the radiators you can install in the top and the bottom, you can install another radiator with up to 240mm length in the side, for a whopping 3 radiators. On top of that, Light Base 600 DX Black comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. Light Base 600 DX Black features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£125.17
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX White PC Case, Stunning Panoramic View, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, Solid ARGB LED Strip, Inverted and Horizontal Usable, Backside Connector Design BGW66
You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 600 DX White the perfect choice as your show case. Light Base 600 DX White is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization, you can make Light Base 600 DX White truly your own. Express yourself! It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 600 DX White. With its relocatable feet, you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout, which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 600 DX Black delivers. Light Base 600 DX White features no preinstalled fans. However, up to 10 in total, making Light Base 600 DX White extremely versatile. With its spacious design, it can hold up two 360mm radiators simultaneously, an ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design, drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. Next to the radiators you can install in the top and the bottom, you can install another radiator with up to 240mm length in the side, for a whopping 3 radiators. On top of that, Light Base 600 DX White comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. Light Base 600 DX White features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX, Black, w/ Tempered Glass Window, ARGB LED Strip, US BGW65
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX, Black, w/ Tempered Glass Window, ARGB LED Strip, US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£154.38
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX, White, w/ Tempered Glass Window, ARGB LED Strip, US BGW66
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX, White, w/ Tempered Glass Window, ARGB LED Strip, US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£166.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
Be Quiet! Light Base 600 DX ARGB Gaming Midi Tower Case White (BGW66)
Be Quiet! Light Base 600 DX ARGB Gaming Midi Tower Case White (BGW66), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£169.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.17 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Mid Tower Case
Material: Steel, Glass
Features: Fully glazed, panoramic view, space for 2 x 360mm radiators, ATX motherboard compatible
Mounts: Easily removable for radiators and fans
Graphics Card Support: Adjustable, prevents sagging of large graphics cards
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 24 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming GT302 ARGB
£124.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fractal Design Ridge Black (FD-C-RID1N-11)
£124.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jonsbo D31 Screen Black (D31 STD BLACK SC)
£115.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo TK-1 2.0 White
£125.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo TK-1 2.0 Black
£125.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 4000D
£129.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Velox 100R White
£125.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo Z20
£124.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake Ceres 300 TG ARGB Matcha Green
£125.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX
be quiet!
prodImage
£125.17
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£154.38
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£166.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel