be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White
from £103.04to £181.912 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 5x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: ARGB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Be Quiet Pure Base 500DX White, Mid Tower ATX case, ARGB, 3 pre-installed Pure Wings 2, tempered glass window BGW38
High airflow intake front panel and top cover for maximum performance ARGB LED at the front and inside the case USB 3.1 Type C Gen. 2 for latest hardware Water cooling ready for radiators of up to 360mm International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£103.04
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White BGW38
The be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black is optimized for high cooling performance and designed for those who seek high airflow.HIGH AIRFLOW AND MAXIMUM PERFORMANCEAll parts optimized for airflow and performanceFor all who strive for maximum performance and especially with water-cooled systems. the Pure Base 500DX Black with its extremely air-permeable front and top cover is the right choice. The dust filters on the front and bottom are easy to remove for cleaning.3 PREINSTALLED PURE WINGS 2Whisper-quiet operation3 preinstalled Pure Wings 2 fans with airflow-optimized fan blades that ensure perfect airflow and cooling. Despite the compact case design the fans at the front. top and rear are 140mm models. resulting in very quiet operation. Up to two 140mm fans can be installed in addition.IMPRESSIVE ILLUMINATIONARGB light at the front and inside the caseARGB LEDs offer multiple colors and modes to individualize the look of the case from the inside as well as from the outside. You can optionally synchronize lighting with your motherboard or ARGB controller.SMART I/O PORTState-of-the-art technology for your systemA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector is provided on the front I/O port and allows usage of latest hardware. There is also a switch on the front panel to control the interior and exterior LEDs.SOPHISTICATED DESIGNGenerous space for high-end hardwareThe Pure Base 500DX Black provides generous dimensions to install high-end graphics cards and large coolers of up to 190mm in height. Fans or a radiator of up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front and the top area also provides space for more fans or a radiator of up to 240mm.EYE-CATCHING FEATURESAnd great cable routing possibilitiesPure Base 500DX Black offers various options for installing up to 5 SSDs in total. 2 can be installed for prominent viewing through the window panel. To hide any unwanted cables. the case offers excellent cable routing options.FUNCTIONAL PSU SHROUDOffering a neat interiorThe PSU shroud perfectly covers the cables and PSU. It also contains a double HDD cage with decoupled mountings that reduce vibrations and help maximize the silence. The cage can also be repositioned to install a radiator of up to 360mm at the front. The power supply unit can be easily installed from behind. mounted on the PSU bracket provided.TEMPERED GLASS WINDOWA perfect view inside your PCThe high-quality. fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your PC case. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted side bars.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W285 mm x D510 mm x H501 mm
Weight:7.83 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:5x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:ARGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sharkoon Rebel C70G RGB
£103.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo A4 Silver
£94.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Compare Prices
11 offers
Montech King 95
£102.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cougar CFV235
£95.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-GD09-C
£102.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black
£102.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
NZXT H5 Flow RGB White
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake S250 ARGB
£104.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£103.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel