Fractal Design Define R5

Manufacturer: Fractal Design
Fractal Design Define R5
from £114.65to £183.544 offersManufacturer: Fractal Design
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 2.5-inch, 8x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• Number of Fans: 2
• Viewing Window: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fractal Design Define R5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Define R5 - Mid Tower Computer Case - ATX - Optimized For High Airflow And Silent - 2x Fractal Design Dynamic GP-14 140mm Silent Fans included - Water-cooling ready - Black B00Q2Z11QE
Optimally designed for silent computing: high density noise-reducing material Throughout The case for maximum sound absorption, while not Compromising On airflow and cooling capabilities Water-cooling ready: housing radiators up to 420 mm in the top and 360 mm in the front Equipped with new tool-less ModuVent fan slot covers allowing the user to install more fans if desired or keep fan slots covered to maximize sound absorption Great cooling support: including 2x Fractal Design Dynamic GP14 140 mm fans developed for superlative airflow while still maintaining low noise levels; includes a three-speed fan controller that is strategically integrated in the front panel and supports up to 3 fans Flexible storage options: 2 dedicated SSD mounts behind the motherboard tray with innovative new brackets for tool-free installation and removal; additional HDD cage system Holds up to eight 3.5” or 2.5” drives and is more adaptable than ever
prodImage
£114.65
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define R5 - Mid Tower Computer Case - ATX - Optimized For High Airflow And Silent - 2x Fractal Design Dynamic GP-14 140mm Silent Fans included - Water-cooling ready - Black FDCADEFR5BK
Optimally designed for silent computing: high density noise-reducing material Throughout The case for maximum sound absorption, while not Compromising On airflow and cooling capabilities Water-cooling ready: housing radiators up to 420 mm in the top and 360 mm in the front Equipped with new tool-less ModuVent fan slot covers allowing the user to install more fans if desired or keep fan slots covered to maximize sound absorption Great cooling support: including 2x Fractal Design Dynamic GP14 140 mm fans developed for superlative airflow while still maintaining low noise levels; includes a three-speed fan controller that is strategically integrated in the front panel and supports up to 3 fans Flexible storage options: 2 dedicated SSD mounts behind the motherboard tray with innovative new brackets for tool-free installation and removal; additional HDD cage system Holds up to eight 3.5” or 2.5” drives and is more adaptable than ever
prodImage
£114.65
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define R5 - Mid Tower Computer Case - ATX - Optimized For High Airflow And Silent - 2x Fractal Design Dynamic GP-14 140mm Silent Fans included - Water-cooling ready - Black FDCADEFR5BK
Optimally designed for silent computing: high density noise-reducing material Throughout The case for maximum sound absorption, while not Compromising On airflow and cooling capabilities Water-cooling ready: housing radiators up to 420 mm in the top and 360 mm in the front Equipped with new tool-less ModuVent fan slot covers allowing the user to install more fans if desired or keep fan slots covered to maximize sound absorption Great cooling support: including 2x Fractal Design Dynamic GP14 140 mm fans developed for superlative airflow while still maintaining low noise levels; includes a three-speed fan controller that is strategically integrated in the front panel and supports up to 3 fans Flexible storage options: 2 dedicated SSD mounts behind the motherboard tray with innovative new brackets for tool-free installation and removal; additional HDD cage system Holds up to eight 3.5” or 2.5” drives and is more adaptable than ever
prodImage
£137.06
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define R5 - Mid Tower Computer Case - ATX - Optimized for High Airflow and Silent - 2X Fractal Design Dynamic GP-14 140mm Silent Fans I FDCADEFR5BK
...
prodImage
£183.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W232 mm x D521 mm x H451 mm
Weight:11.2 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 2.5-inch, 8x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Number of Fans:2
Viewing Window:No

Price History

1M
Fractal Design Define R5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North XL TG
£129.98
Fractal Design North XL TGCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£178.58
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 3 Prices
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£180.95
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design North
£99.98
Fractal Design NorthCompare 20 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£75.45
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 7 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact
£99.94
Fractal Design Define 7 CompactCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North XL
£129.98
Fractal Design North XLCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£84.98
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 16 Prices
Fractal Design Pop Mini Air
£79.99
Fractal Design Pop Mini AirCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair iCue 5000D RGB Airflow (CC-9011243-WW)
£114.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)
£114.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 200 Bubble Pink
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo TK-2 2.0 White
£115.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo TK-0
£115.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Akasa Newton RC
£116.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D31 Screen Black (D31 STD BLACK SC)
£115.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3GF
£112.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White
£103.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Define R5
prodImage
£114.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.65
Shipping: Free
Cstore.
prodImage
£137.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel