GIGABYTE B650M Gaming X AX

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming X AX
from £194.192 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTEPrice History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
£194.19
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£298.42
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B650M GAMING X AX - Supports AMD AM5 CPUs, 6+2+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0BLFNZZTW
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:Direct 6+2+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage:2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard:To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Extended Connectivity:2*DP, HDMI, 2*USB-C 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£194.19
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650M GAMING X AX - 1.X - motherboard - micro ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£298.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:6,400 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming X AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£194.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
£189.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
£189.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning WiFi
£208.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B550 Gaming Gen3
£176.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming X AX
Amazon EU
prodImage
£194.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel