AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Tray

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor with 8 cores and 16 threads
• Clock speed of 4.2 GHz, boost clock speed of 5.1 GHz
• 16 MB cache
• Integrated graphics: AMD Radeon 780M
• Compatible with Socket AM5
• Manufacturing process: 4 nm
• Features: AMD FreeSync Technology, AMD EXPO Technology, "Zen 4" Core Architecture, AMD Precision Boost 2 Technology, AMD Ryzen AI, AMD Smart Access Memory
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray 100-100001236MPK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£258.63
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray 456657
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G - 4.2 GHz - 8-core - 16 threads - 16 MB cache - Socket AM5 - AMD Processors multipack (MPK)
prodImage
£301.57
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray WESTDIST-100-100001236MK 100-100001236MPK
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray WESTDIST-100-100001236MK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£324.45
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray 100-100001236MPK
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£342.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor with 8 cores and 16 threads
Clock speed of 4.2 GHz, boost clock speed of 5.1 GHz
16 MB cache
Integrated graphics: AMD Radeon 780M
Compatible with Socket AM5
Manufacturing process: 4 nm
Features: AMD FreeSync Technology, AMD EXPO Technology, "Zen 4" Core Architecture, AMD Precision Boost 2 Technology, AMD Ryzen AI, AMD Smart Access Memory
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£236.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£299.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£202.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£200.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£258.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.57
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£324.45
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£342.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel