AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Tray

• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 7700
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.3 GHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£155.10
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£203.00
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Tray 100-000000592
The Exceptional Gaming ProcessorLeading your team to victory shouldn’t cost a fortune. This processor brings exceptional value. overclocking. and includes the AMD Wraith Prism cooler with RBG LED lighting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.10
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 FD3538568
Brand: AMD Cache Memory Installed Size: 32.0 MB Cpu Model Family: amd_ryzen_7 Cpu Model Socket: Emplacement AM5 Platform: windows_10 Processor Count: 4.0 Secondary Cache: 32.0 MB Wattage: 95.0 watts
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves AMD CPUs AMD AM5 Ryzen 7 7700 Tray 3,8GHz MaxBoost 5,3GHz 8 NEW
AMD CPUs AMD AM5 Ryzen 7 7700 Tray 3,8GHz MaxBoost 5,3GHz 8 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£285.86
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM5 5 nm Tray AMD 3.8 GHz 351057
The Exceptional Gaming Processor Leading your team to victory shouldn’t cost a fortune. This processor brings exceptional value and overclocking.   Leading Technologies   Jam packed with state of the art technologies like insanely fast DDR5 memory AMD EXPO ™one touch memory overclocking jaw dropping bandwidth with PCIe® 5.0 support and built on the world’s most advanced 5nm manufacturing technologies for cool quiet operation.     Advance Your Experience   When AMD combines absolute performance and leading technologies your experience is lifted beyond expectations. Whether it’s ultra fast gaming ultra quick video renders powerful AI driven machine learning or just a responsive snappy system for years to come.
prodImage
£316.40
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Tray 100-000000592
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£331.75
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-000000592A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£417.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:7700
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.8 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.3 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:8MB
L3 Cache:32MB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, MMX, SHA, SSE, SSE2, SSE3, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, SSE4a, X86-64
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed
£117.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£119.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£174.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£176.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£130.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Tray
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£127.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3600X Boxed
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600T Boxed
£118.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£155.10
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£285.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel