AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Tray

Manufacturer: AMD
from £174.67to £182.002 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: AM5
• AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Desktop Processor
• 6 cores, 12 threads, 16 MB cache
• Integrated AMD Radeon 740M graphics
• Socket AM5, base clock 3.5 GHz
• Max. boost clock 5 GHz
• Manufacturing process: 4 nm
• Supports AMD FreeSync, EXPO, Precision Boost 2, Smart Access Memory
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G processor 3.5 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray 100-000000931
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£174.67
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G - 3.5 GHz - 6 Cores - 12 Threads - 16 MB Cache Memory - Socket AM5 - OEM
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G - 3.5 GHz - 6 cores - 12 threads - 16 MB cache memory - Socket AM5 - OEM Cooler/fan not included. ! TRAY version (without retail packaging)
prodImage
£182.00
£10,182.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
with shipping: £10,000.00
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Desktop Processor
6 cores, 12 threads, 16 MB cache
Integrated AMD Radeon 740M graphics
Socket AM5, base clock 3.5 GHz
Max. boost clock 5 GHz
Manufacturing process: 4 nm
Supports AMD FreeSync, EXPO, Precision Boost 2, Smart Access Memory
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£169.00
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£80.47
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D BoxedCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£172.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£165.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£160.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£196.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire
£148.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£141.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5500GT Boxed
£140.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£210.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£140.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
prodImage
£174.67
Shipping: Free
A&O-Projekt-GmbH
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel