AMD Ryzen 5 3600 Boxed with Wraith Stealth

• Socket: AM4
• AMD Ryzen 5 processor with 6 cores and 12 threads
• Base clock of 3.6 GHz, boost up to 4.2 GHz
• 32 MB L3 cache
• Socket AM4, 7 nm process technology
• Maximum power consumption of 65 watts
• Boxed version with Wraith Stealth cooler
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£135.98
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£140.03
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Processeur AMD Ryzen 5 3600 - Silent cooler B0BL92CBWG
The world's most advanced processor in the desktop PC gaming segment Can deliver ultra-fast 100 plus FPS performance in the world's most popular games 6 Cores and 12 processing threads, bundled with the Quiet AMD Wraith spire cooler 4.2 GHz Max Boost, unlocked for overclocking, 35 MB of game Cache, ddr4-3200 support For the advanced socket AM4 platform, can support PCIe 4.0 on x570 motherboards. OS Support-Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition, RHEL x86 64-Bit, Ubuntu x86 64-Bit. Note-Operating System (OS) support will vary by manufacturer
prodImage
£135.98
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 5 3600 Processor (6 Cores/12Threads, 65W DTP, AM4 Socket, 35 MB Cache, up to 4.1 GHz Max Boost frequency, Wraith stealth cooler) B07STGGQ18
6 cores, 12 threads, 4.2 GHZ boost clock, 65W TDP Compatible with 500 & 400 chipset Series AM4 motherboards Wraith Stealth Cooler included World’s most advanced desktop processor, Ultramodern, Ultrafast, Enabling state-of-the-art gaming desktops New rules, no rivals – PCs powered by 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors elevate your game. The world’s most advanced desktop processor powers ground-breaking gameplay.
prodImage
£140.03
Shipping: Free
Processeur AMD Ryzen 5 3600 - Silent cooler
The world's most advanced processor in the desktop PC gaming segment Can deliver ultra-fast 100 plus FPS performance in the world's most popular games 6 Cores and 12 processing threads, bundled with the Quiet AMD Wraith spire cooler 4.2 GHz Max Boost, unlocked for overclocking, 35 MB of game Cache, ddr4-3200 support For the advanced socket AM4 platform, can support PCIe 4.0 on x570 motherboards. OS Support-Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition, RHEL x86 64-Bit, Ubuntu x86 64-Bit. Note-Operating System (OS) support will vary by manufacturer
prodImage
£174.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen 5 processor with 6 cores and 12 threads
Base clock of 3.6 GHz, boost up to 4.2 GHz
32 MB L3 cache
Socket AM4, 7 nm process technology
Maximum power consumption of 65 watts
Boxed version with Wraith Stealth cooler
Specifications
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 3600 Boxed with Wraith Stealth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.13
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.48
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.56
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 5 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£133.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.09
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 5600T Boxed
£118.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£134.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Boxed
£118.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed
£118.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£127.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£155.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8400F Boxed
£114.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel