Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
from £316.00to £525.2311 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 14 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
• Weight: 900 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD 14 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black B07Y3KDVZH
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and files FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
WD Elements External Hard Drive - 14 TB, Black, Black 10236920
Good to know- The Elements Hard Drive is a super easy way to add 14 TB of storage to your computer- Just plug it into a USB 3.0 or 2.0 port, and you can start transferring files at high speeds- Out of the box it's ready for Windows, but it can be easily reformatted to work with your Mac
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0140HBK-EESN external hard drive 14 TB
High Capacity in a Compact DesignThe compact design offers up to 14TB capacity. making WD Elements desktop storage the ideal solution for easy. add-on storage of all your important photos. music. videos and files. Improve PC PerformanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don’t delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements desktop storage and get your computer moving again.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks Right Out Of The Box With Windows® Pc. Just Plug Into The USB Port To Instantly Add Storage.USB 3.0 And USB 2.0 CompatibilityWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD Quality Inside And OutWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£331.42
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements 14TB HDD, Desktop/Laptop, Mac External Hard Disk Drive WDBWLG0140HBK-EESN
Western Digital Elements 14TB HDD, Desktop/Laptop, Mac External Hard Disk Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £339.99 / Unit
Western Digital WD Elements External HDD 4TB-20TB USB 3.0 Desktop Storage | Professional Backup WDBWLG0140HBKEESN
WD Elements External HDD 4TB-20TB USB 3.0 Desktop Storage | Professional Backup, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £339.99 / Unit
Western Digital WD 14TB Elements Desktop USB 3.0 External Hard Drive WDBWLG0140HBK-EESN
WD 14TB Elements Desktop USB 3.0 External Hard Drive Description Easy, Add-on Storage Reliable, high-capacity storage for ultrafast data transfers.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Western Digital WDBWLG0140HBK-EESN Elements Desktop external WDBWLG0140HBKEESN
Western Digital WDBWLG0140HBK-EESN Elements Desktop external, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£355.75
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB External Hard Drive - Black (WDBWLG0140HBK WDBWLG0140HBKEESN
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB External Hard Drive - Black (WDBWLG0140HBK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£457.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £424.47 / Unit
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0140HBK - hard drive - 14 TB - USB 3.0 WDBWLG0140HBKEESN
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0140HBK - hard drive - 14 TB - USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£479.46
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD 14 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black WDBWLG0140HBKEESN
WD 14 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£486.22
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD 14 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black 14TB WDBWLG0140HBKEESN
WD 14 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black 14TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£525.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
14 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
900 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate One Touch Hub 8TB (STLC8000400)
£312.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 12TB (STKP12000400)
£243.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)
£254.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 8TB (STHA8000800)
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£291.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.42
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £339.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel