Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W125 mm x D178.6 mm x H41.9 mm
• Weight: 1,180 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 external hard drive 8 TB 3.5" 3.2 G
Seagate Expansion desktop drive. add-on storage for your PC and MacThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files. consolidate all of your files to a single location. or free up space on your computer’s internal drive to help improve performance.Setup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable. and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows® or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy too—just drag-and-drop.Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.Plus. Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.55
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Plus 8TB Desktop Hard Drive 9494985
The Seagate Expansion Plus Desktop drive is the answer when you need masses of storage space without any fuss. With a huge 8TB capacity, you can consolidate years of photos, videos, music files, and work documents into one central location, or free up precious space on your computer's internal drive to keep everything running smoothly. Just plug it in via USB 3.0 (USB 2.0 also supported) and start dragging and dropping files immediately - no software installation needed to get started. What sets the Plus version apart is the downloadable Seagate Dashboard software, which gives you flexible backup options to protect your digital life. Schedule automatic backups to run in the background, or trigger them on-demand whenever suits you. The drive is designed to sit on your desk rather than travel, and requires mains power via the included adapter. It comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Storage space 8TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 1.3kg. Size H7.7, W21.2, L21.8cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619040421.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 8TB 2.5" 7200RPM USB 3.0 External Hard Drive STKP8000400
Seagate Expansion 8TB 2.5" 7200RPM USB 3.0 External Hard Drive. STKP8000400. Shop today with easy finance plans at Box Store.
prodImage
£271.44
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 external hard drive 8 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 285915
Seagate Expansion desktop drive add-on storage for your PC and Mac N/AThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files consolidate all of your files to a single location or free up space on your computers internal drive to help improve performance.N/ASetup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy toojust drag-and-drop.N/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.N/APlus Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
prodImage
£288.51
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 external hard drive 8 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1
Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 external hard drive 8 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£304.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 8TB External Hard Drive USB 3.0 Black (STKP8000400)
Seagate Expansion 8TB External Hard Drive USB 3.0 Black (STKP8000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£314.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £314.67 / Unit
Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 external hard drive 8000 GB Black
8 TB, USB 3.0, 41.9x125x178.75 mm, black
prodImage
£424.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W125 mm x D178.6 mm x H41.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
1,180 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£101.35
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£87.85
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Ultra Touch 4TB (STMA4000400)
£229.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 4TB
£222.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)
£207.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£240.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£216.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II 4TB
£214.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£244.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
prodImage
£229.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£271.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£288.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel