Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB (HDTB540EK3CA)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W78 mm x D109 mm x H19.5 mm
• Weight: 217.5 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB (HDTB540EK3CA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Toshiba Canvio Basics external hard drive 4 TB 2.5" USB Type-A / HDTB540EK3CA
Quickly transfer files with SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 and store up to 4 TB of data on Canvio Basics external hard drives. These devices are ready to use with Microsoft Windows and require no software installation. so it couldn’t be easier to start storing all of your favourite files. Whether at your desk. or on the go. its timeless design with the matt finish means it’ll always look good. What’s more. the hard drive also allows you to connect to older hardware. with USB 2.0 compatibility.A PLACE FOR ALL YOUR FILESHigh capacity storage in a conveniently compact. matt black casing. Available in several capacity sizes up to 4 TB. Canvio Basics hard drives are perfect for storing data. music. movies and pictures. These devices are USB-powered and can be used with a single USB cable connected to a PC or laptop.YOUR COMPACT COMPANIONEasy to pack in your pocket or bag. the Canvio Basics is your perfect portable companion. The sleek. modern design lets you get out in style and gives you quality storage whenever it's needed.HIGH TRANSFER SPEEDSPowered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology. these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices. allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files.EASY PLUG-AND-PLAY OPERATIONSimple plug-and-play operation. Ready to use with Microsoft Windows and no software installation required. Intuitively drag and drop files to and from your PC or laptop.YOUR DATA IN SAFE HANDSWith over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards. Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files. wherever you go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.32
Shipping: Free
TOSHIBA Canvio Basics 4TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black B0BMGXKH4W
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black
prodImage
£146.36
Shipping: Free
TOSHIBA Canvio Basics 4TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black C67B56CANVIOB4
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black
prodImage
£161.42
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Basics external hard drive 4 TB 2.5" USB Type-A / Micro-USB B 2.0/3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 405485
Quickly transfer files with SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 and store up to 4 TB of data on Canvio Basics external hard drives. These devices are ready to use with Microsoft Windows and require no software installation so it couldnt be easier to start storing all of your favourite files. Whether at your desk or on the go its timeless design with the matt finish means itll always look good. Whats more the hard drive also allows you to connect to older hardware with USB 2.0 compatibility. A PLACE FOR ALL YOUR FILES High capacity storage in a conveniently compact matt black casing. Available in several capacity sizes up to 4 TB Canvio Basics hard drives are perfect for storing data music movies and pictures. These devices are USB-powered and can be used with a single USB cable connected to a PC or laptop. YOUR COMPACT COMPANION Easy to pack in your pocket or bag the Canvio Basics is your perfect portable companion. The sleek modern design lets you get out in style and gives you quality storage whenever it's needed. HIGH TRANSFER SPEEDS Powered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files. EASY PLUG-AND-PLAY OPERATION Simple plug-and-play operation. Ready to use with Microsoft Windows and no software installation required. Intuitively drag and drop files to and from your PC or laptop. YOUR DATA IN SAFE HANDS With over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files wherever you go.
prodImage
£164.04
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4 TB Portable External Hard Drive - Black (HDTB540EK3CA)
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4 TB Portable External Hard Drive - Black (HDTB540EK3CA), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£174.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.17 / Unit
Toshiba HDD Esterno HDTB540EK3CA Canvio Basic 4TB 2.5" USB3.0 44535
Brand: Toshiba Product name: Canvio Basics Product code: HDTB540EK3CA EAN/UPC code: 4260557512364 4000GB 2.5" USB 3.0/2.0 Maximum data transfer...
prodImage
£189.99
£196.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
W78 mm x D109 mm x H19.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Power Supply:USB
Weight
217.5 g

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB (HDTB540EK3CA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Toshiba

Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)
£485.00
Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)Compare 3 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£59.76
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TBCompare 22 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£75.81
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TBCompare 18 Prices
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£37.99
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TBCompare 19 Prices
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)
£85.28
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£92.86
Compare Prices
13 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
£116.07
Compare Prices
11 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 2TB (STKL2000400)
£118.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Passport 4TB (WDBPKJ0040)
£132.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Intenso Memory Case 4TB (6021512)
£119.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400)
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB (HDTB540EK3CA)
prodImage
£117.32
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£146.36
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£161.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel