Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB

Manufacturer: Toshiba
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
from £39.99to £75.4312 offersManufacturer: Toshiba
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: S-ATA II (300 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Toshiba 1TB SATA 3GB/s 2.5" 9MM Internal Laptop Mac PS4 Hard Drive MQ01ABD100
New Toshiba 1TB SATA 3GB/s 2.5" 9MM Internal Laptop Mac PS4 Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba 1TB 5400RPM 8MB Cache SATA 3.0Gb/s 2.5 inch Internal Hard 1TB, Black MQ01ABD100V
Toshiba 1TB 5400RPM 8MB Cache SATA 3.0Gb/s 2.5 inch Internal Hard 1TB, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£55.79
Shipping: Free
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB SATA 3GB/s 5400RPM 2.5 Inch 9.5mm Internal Hard Drive
Features Up to 1 TB capacity Slim design with 9.5 mm height 5,400 RPM Excellent power efficiency Silent-Seek Technology Product...
prodImage
£56.83
Shipping: Free
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB SATA 3GB/s 5400RPM 2.5 Inch 9.5mm Internal Hard Drive
prodImage
£56.83
Shipping: Free
Toshiba 1TB 2.5'' internal hard drive 5400 RPM 8 MB 2.5" MQ01ABD100
Toshiba Storage Device Division offers a line of 5.400 RPM 2.5-inch HDDs in a new slim design optimized for industry-leading storage applications. The latest HDD series. MQ01ABDxxx. provides a wide capacity range from 250 GB to 1TB in a 9.5-millimeter-high design with only maximum 2 platters.The advanced MQ01ABDxxx targets markets such as portable multimedia and gaming notebooks. mobile workstations and other capacity-hungry applications like external HDDs. In addition. the drives also feature very good power efficiency value of 0.00055 for the 1TB model. Due to the “Silent-Seek” technology featured in these drives. the HDDs are extremely quiet: Ultra-silent single-platter drives boast acoustic specifications of 19dBA (seek) and 17dBA (idle) making them almost indistinguishable to the human hear.With its compact size and best-in class specifications. the SATA MQ01ABDxxx series is the perfect choice for use in devices where a combination of sleek form factor and high capacity capabilities are essential.As with all Toshiba HDDs. the complete series is halogen-free and RoHS compatible. therefore. exceptionally environmentally friendly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Toshiba MQ01ABD MQ01ABD100 1 TB 2.5" Internal Hard Drive - Bulk HDKBB96 1
Toshiba MQ01ABD MQ01ABD100 1 TB 2.5" Internal Hard Drive - Bulk HDKBB96 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB SATA 3GB/s 5400RPM 2.5 Inch 9.5mm Internal Hard Drive HDKBB96
Capacity:1TB | Style Name:9.5mm Product Description ToshibaStorage Device Division offers a line of 5,400 RPM 2.5-inch HDDs ina new slim design...
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB SATA 3GB/s 5400RPM 2.5 Inch 9.5mm Internal Hard Drive
prodImage
£67.73
Shipping: Free
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB SATA 3GB/s 5400RPM 2.5 Inch 9.5mm Internal Hard Drive
prodImage
£67.73
Shipping: Free
Toshiba 1TB 5400RPM 8MB Cache SATA 3.0Gb/s 2.5 inch PS3/PS4 Hard 1TB, Silver MQ01ABD100V-PS
Toshiba 1TB 5400RPM 8MB Cache SATA 3.0Gb/s 2.5 inch PS3/PS4 Hard 1TB, Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£67.79
Shipping: Free
Toshiba 1TB 5400RPM 8MB Cache SATA 3.0Gb/s 2.5 inch PS3/PS4 Hard 1TB, Silver MQ01ABD100V-PS
Toshiba 1TB 5400RPM 8MB Cache SATA 3.0Gb/s 2.5 inch PS3/PS4 Hard 1TB, Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£67.79
Shipping: Free
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB SATA 3GB/s 5400RPM 2.5 Inch 9.5mm Internal Hard Drive
ToshibaMQ01ABD1001TBSATA3GB/s5400RPM2.5Inch9.5mmInternalHardDrive Description ProductDescription...
prodImage
£75.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Interfaces:S-ATA II (300 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Toshiba

Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£143.75
Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TBCompare 19 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
£98.99
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TBCompare 4 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£77.03
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TBCompare 17 Prices
Toshiba MQ01ABD032 320GB
£33.90
Toshiba MQ01ABD032 320GBCompare 1 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
£101.99
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Laptop SSHD 1TB (ST1000LM014)
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABD050 500GB
£43.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 600GB SAS (7XB7A00025)
£48.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
£45.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 500GB (ST500LM030)
£46.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital AV-GP 1TB (WD10EURX)
£49.89
Compare Prices
16 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10SPZX)
£49.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital Caviar 60GB
£30.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
ml_digital
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
ukhome-47
prodImage
£55.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel