Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W109 mm x D78 mm x H14 mm
• Weight: 149 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1 TB Red HDTCA10ER3AA
EMEA Region. Toshiba Storage Solutions – The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to 4 TB of high-performance storage is packed into a stylish casing. It comes in three different colors to match personal preferences. As a real value add. it includes a backup software package and easy-to-configure security software to keep your data safe.Modern designThe new Canvio Advance features a stylish. textured design in three trendy colors. You choose from black. light beige and red based on your preference for up to 4 TB of mobile storage in the palm of your hand.Canvio AdvanceWhen your travels lead you to stunning places. you need a safe place to store all the impressions.Protect your dataStop unauthorised users from accessing your private information with the included Toshiba Storage Security Software. allowing you to secure your hard drive with a unique password.Automatic backup solutionThe included Toshiba Storage Backup Software comes with an intuitive and user-friendly interface. making the backup of your data a breeze. Simply choose your individual files or folders. intervals and time settings for your backups. and let the software take care of the rest.High transfer speedsPowered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology. these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices. allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files.Your data in safe handsWith over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards. Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files. wherever you go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.76
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1 TB Black HDTCA10EK3AA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.33
Shipping: Free
DK Life Stories Marie Curie HDTCA10ER3AA
HDTCA10ER3AA Country of origin:- China Packaging Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 20.0 x 20.0 x 11.0 Packaging Weight: 1.0 kilograms
prodImage
£91.50
Shipping: Free
DK Life Stories Marie Curie HDTCA10ER3AA>>Toshiba
HDTCA10ER3AA Country of origin:- China Packaging Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 20.0 x 20.0 x 11.0 Packaging Weight: 1.0 kilograms
prodImage
£92.42
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" USB Type-A 2.0/3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) White 287926
EMEA Region Toshiba Storage Solutions The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to 4 TB of high-performance storage is packed into a stylish casing. It comes in three different colors to match personal preferences. As a real value add it includes a backup software package and easy-to-configure security software to keep your data safe.N/AN/A Modern design N/AThe new Canvio Advance features a stylish textured design in three trendy colors. You choose from black light beige and red based on your preference for up to 4 TB of mobile storage in the palm of your hand.N/AN/A Canvio Advance N/AN/AWhen your travels lead you to stunning places you need a safe place to store all the impressions.N/AN/A Protect your data N/AN/AStop unauthorised users from accessing your private information with the included Toshiba Storage Security Software allowing you to secure your hard drive with a unique password.N/AN/A Automatic backup solution N/AN/AThe included Toshiba Storage Backup Software comes with an intuitive and user-friendly interface making the backup of your data a breeze. Simply choose your individual files or folders intervals and time settings for your backups and let the software take care of the rest.N/AN/A High transfer speeds N/AN/APowered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files.N/AN/A Your data in safe hands N/AN/AWith over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files wherever you go.
prodImage
£95.78
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" USB Type-A 2.0/3.2 Gen 1 HDTCA10EK3AA
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" USB Type-A 2.0/3.2 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£102.97
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1000 GB White HDTCA10EW3AA
EMEA Region, Toshiba Storage Solutions - The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to...
prodImage
£142.65
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1000 GB Red HDTCA10ER3AA
prodImage
£145.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1 TB White HDTCA10EW3AA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.25
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1 TB Green HDTCA10EG3AA
EMEA Region. Toshiba Storage Solutions – The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to 4 TB of high-performance storage is packed into astylish casing. It comes in four different colors to match personal preferences. As a real value add. it includes a backup software package and easy-to-configure security software to keep your data safe.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.25
Shipping: Free
DK Life Stories Marie Curie TOSHIBA-CANVIO-1TB-1268
HDTCA10ER3AA Country of origin:- China Packaging Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 20.0 x 20.0 x 11.0 Packaging Weight: 1.0 kilograms
prodImage
£93.62
Shipping: Free
The Secrets of Astrology AC362617LV-UK-021V
HDTCA10EW3AA
prodImage
£98.63
£114.03
Shipping: £15.40
with shipping: £15.40
TOSHIBA Canvio Advance 1TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black - HDTCA10XK3AA
Compact design with stylish, textured finish and color options to fit your lifestyle. USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatible. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£99.32
Shipping: Free
TOSHIBA Canvio Advance 1TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Red - HDTCA10XR3AA
prodImage
£99.34
Shipping: Free
TOSHIBA Canvio Advance 1TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, White - HDTCA10XW3AA B08JKK7T1Y
USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatible. Compact design with stylish, textured finish and color options to fit your lifestyle. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£102.53
£108.82
Shipping: £6.29
with shipping: £6.29
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Green - HDTCA10XG3AA, Backup 2.0 B08JKJDM62
Compact design with stylish, textured finish and color options to fit your lifestyle. Automatic backup software to easily back up your content (free download, for Windows PC only). Password protection software to help prevent unauthorized access to your data (free download, for Windows PC only). USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatible.
prodImage
£103.26
£109.55
Shipping: £6.29
with shipping: £6.29
Peanuts Be More Snoopy HDTCA10EK3AA>>Toshiba
HDTCA10EK3AA
prodImage
£115.58
Shipping: Free
Peanuts Be More Snoopy HDTCA10EK3AA
HDTCA10EK3AA
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
Peanuts Be More Snoopy
HDTCA10EK3AA
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
The Secrets of Astrology ES125043LV-UK-021V
HDTCA10EW3AA
prodImage
£116.64
£132.04
Shipping: £15.40
with shipping: £15.40
The Secrets of Astrology PD-4260557511299
HDTCA10EW3AA
prodImage
£138.99
£147.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 1000 GB Black HDTCA10EK3AA
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W109 mm x D78 mm x H14 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.0
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
149 g

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Toshiba

Similar Priced Products

ADATA HV300 1TB
£60.65
Compare Prices
15 offers
ADATA HV620S 1TB
£60.65
Compare Prices
14 offers
Intenso Memory Drive 1TB (6023560)
£71.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 1TB
£65.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Verbatim 2.5" Portable Hard Drive USB 120GB
£55.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53203)
£66.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Freecom 60GB (FHD-2 Pro)
£72.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
prodImage
£59.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.33
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£91.50
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£92.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel