LaCie d2 Professional 10TB (STHA10000800)

• External HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Power Supply: USB-C
• Dimensions: W60 mm x D130 mm x H188.5 mm
• Weight: 1.4 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£354.66
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie d2 Professional external hard drive 10 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-C 3. STHA10000800
Reliably Capable.Two decades. one purpose. Since 1997. LaCie d2 storage has been so dependable. so finely calibrated for high-bandwidth tasks. that creative pros have been able to focus entirely on what they do best: creating.Tell Your Story. Your Way.Turn your raw footage into flawless productions with a 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe® Creative Cloud® All Apps plan. Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps—ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.Sure Performance.Certain Reliability.d2 Professional includes the standards which make this d2 a true professional solution: performance. universal compatibility. and the enhanced reliability of an enterprise-class drive all within an all-aluminum unibody enclosure.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£354.66
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional 10TB — USB‑C Desktop External Hard Drive, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B07FDVLD2S
CROSS PLATFORM: The LaCie d2 Professional is the go-to external desktop hard drive for creatives using Mac/PC SSD-based laptops or all-in-one-computers with limited storage capacity FAST DATA: Easily edit and archive projects with massive capacity and speeds of up to 260 MB/s FUTURE PROOF: Seamlessly connect to USB-C, enjoy reduced noise and vibration thanks to an aluminium form factor, and get ultimate reliability and performance with BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drives BOUNDLESS CREATIVITY: Includes one-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan RECOVERY INCLUDED: Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included five-year limited warranty including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie D2 Professional External Hard Drive 10 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 3. STHA10000800
LaCie D2 Professional External Hard Drive 10 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 3., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£445.65
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional external hard drive 10 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 220704
Reliably Capable. Two decades one purpose. Since 1997 LaCie d2 storage has been so dependable so finely calibrated for high-bandwidth tasks that creative pros have been able to focus entirely on what they do best: creating. Tell Your Story. Your Way. Turn your raw footage into flawless productions with a 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan. Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile appsranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography 3D compositing and more. Sure Performance. Certain Reliability. d2 Professional includes the standards which make this d2 a true professional solution: performance universal compatibility and the enhanced reliability of an enterprise-class drive all within an all-aluminum unibody enclosure. - USB-C connector for next-generation computers - Up to 10 TB of capacity to help protect massive photo libraries video footage and files - Speeds of up to 240 MB/s for all your workflows - Seagate BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drive for industryleading performance and reliability - USB 3.0 universal compatibility for Mac and PC - Aluminium unibody for reduced noise and vibration - Backed by industry-leading 5-year limited warranty with Rescue - Data Recovery Services plan - 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan
prodImage
£446.08
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional 10TB External Hard Drive Desktop HDD – USB-C USB 3.0 7200 RPM Enterprise Class Drives, 5 Year Warranty and Recovery Service (STHA10000800) KB-Z71T-7DML
USB-C connector for next-generation computers includes Thunderbolt 3 Up to 10TB of capacity to protect massive photo libraries, video footage, and files Up to 240MB/s for all your workflows (depending on working environment and other factors) Seagate Barracuda Pro enterprise-class drive for industry-best performance and reliability and aluminum unibody for reduced noise and vibration Backed by Rescue Data Recovery Services and includes a complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan (1-month)
prodImage
£451.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W60 mm x D130 mm x H188.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s)
Power Supply:USB-C
Weight
1.4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie d2 Professional 10TB (STHA10000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 11 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£187.35
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 13 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,249.12
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,209.71
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
£365.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
Compare Prices
11 offers
Western Digital My Book 14TB (WDBBGB0140HBK)
£362.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£334.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 14TB (STKP14000400)
£332.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate One Touch Hub 10TB (STLC10000400)
£308.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£322.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital My Book 12TB (WDBBGB0120HBK)
£287.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 10TB (STHA10000800)
prodImage
£354.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£445.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£446.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel