iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
from £349.99to £579.0610 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• Ultra-secure, PIN-authenticated portable hard drive
• Easy to use with integrated USB cable and 7to 15-digit PIN
• Military-grade 256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption
• Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor for tamper protection
• Auto-lock on unplugging or power loss
• Durable epoxy-coated keypad
• Self-destruct function with unique PIN
• Tamper-resistant design with epoxy resin coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 3TB Green-Secure portable hard drive-Password protected ISDA22563000GN
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 3TB Green-Secure portable hard drive-Password protected, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 3TB Black | Secure portable hard drive | Password protected | Dust & water resistant | Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-3000-B
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£383.04
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 3TB Green - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-3000-GN
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£383.04
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 3TB Green | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XT IS-DA2-256-3000-GN
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£403.96
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 3TB Black | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XT IS-DA2-256-3000-B
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£403.96
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 3TB - Black
diskAshur2256-bit3TB-Black
prodImage
£570.41
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 3TB - Green
diskAshur2256-bit3TB-Green
prodImage
£570.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 3TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-3000-BE
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£385.04
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 3TB - Blue
diskAshur2256-bit3TB-Blue
prodImage
£579.06
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 3TB - Red
diskAshur2256-bit3TB-Red
prodImage
£579.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ultra-secure, PIN-authenticated portable hard drive
Easy to use with integrated USB cable and 7to 15-digit PIN
Military-grade 256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption
Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor for tamper protection
Auto-lock on unplugging or power loss
Durable epoxy-coated keypad
Self-destruct function with unique PIN
Tamper-resistant design with epoxy resin coating

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 9 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
£658.14
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£240.76
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
£703.38
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TBCompare 12 Prices
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 4TB
£1,759.75
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 4TBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital My Book 16TB (WDBBGB0160HBK)
£349.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
£364.37
Compare Prices
12 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£291.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book 14TB (WDBBGB0140HBK)
£326.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
£374.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
£316.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
standeals
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£383.04
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£383.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£403.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel