iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-X)

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-X)
from £485.64to £738.283 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 HDD 4TB - Secure Portable Hard Drive - FIPS Level 3 Certified - Password Protected - Dust/Water-Resistant - Hardware encryption IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-X
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) Government certified – The diskAshur PRO2 has been certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 3. The diskAshur PRO2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£485.64
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 FIPS Level 3 certified secure encryp IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-X
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 FIPS Level 3 certified secure encryp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£491.25
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur Pro2 256-bit 4TB FIPS 140-2 Certified
diskAshurPro2256-bit4TBFIPS140-2Certified
prodImage
£738.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 18 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 9 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
£658.14
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
£511.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
£519.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)
£531.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
£540.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-X)
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£485.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£491.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£738.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel