iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
from £703.38to £1,061.9716 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• Portable USB 3.2 solid-state drive with hardware-encrypted security
• Real-time AES-XTS-256-bit hardware encryption
• PIN-authenticated keyboard design for secure access
• Platform-independent, compatible with all operating systems
• Data transfer speed up to 361 MB/s read
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB Blue - Secure portable solid state drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption FBA-IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-BE
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£703.38
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB Red - Secure portable solid state drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption FBA-IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-R
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£703.38
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Blu IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Blu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Red IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-R
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Red, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage DISKASHUR2 SSD 256-BIT 2TB - ISDA2256SSD2000R
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£744.11
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage DISKASHUR2 SSD 256-BIT 2TB - ISDA2256SSD2000BE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£744.11
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 256-bit 2TB - Green
diskAshur2SSD256-bit2TB-Green
prodImage
£1,061.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Bla IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-B
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Gre IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Gre, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur� SSD 2TB Red | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 256 IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-R
iStorage diskAshur� SSD 2TB Red | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 256, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur� SSD 2TB Black | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 2 IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-B
iStorage diskAshur� SSD 2TB Black | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur� SSD 2TB Blue | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 25 IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-BE
iStorage diskAshur� SSD 2TB Blue | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 25, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Bla IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-B
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Red IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-R
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Red, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Blu IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Blu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Gre IS-DA2-256-SSD-2000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Gre, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable USB 3.2 solid-state drive with hardware-encrypted security
Real-time AES-XTS-256-bit hardware encryption
PIN-authenticated keyboard design for secure access
Platform-independent, compatible with all operating systems
Data transfer speed up to 361 MB/s read

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£149.95
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TBCompare 49 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£238.28
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 20 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate FireCuda 530R 4TB
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 4TB (MZ-V9P4T0CW)
£539.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 4TB (MZ-77E4T0B)
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£788.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0BW)
£606.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£703.38
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£703.38
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£708.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel