Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
from £169.00to £359.7510 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 530 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Samsung
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung SSD 870 EVO SATA III Solid State Drive 1TB MZ-77E1T0BW
The latest model of the world???s best-selling SSD series has finally arrived. The 870 EVO inherits the legacy of Samsung???s pioneering SSD...
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB MZ-77E1T0B/EU
Capacity 1 TB Reading speed 560 MB/s Writing speed 530 MB/s Operation temperature 0 - 70 ° C Interface SATA III Transfer rate 6 Gbit/s...
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung SSD 870 EVO, 1 TB, Form Factor 2.5 and rdquo;, Intelligent Turbo Write, Magician 6 Software, Black (Internal SSD) B08PC5DKZQ
Interface: achieves the maximum SATA limit of 560/530 MB/s sequential speeds Intelligent Turbo Write: accelerates write speed and maintains long-term high performance Samsung Magician 6 Software: manage your drive with a range of useful tools to help you keep up with the latest updates, monitor the drive’s health and status Designed for anyone with a desktop PC or laptop that supports a standard 2.5-inch SATA form factor Available capacity: 1 TB
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG EVO 870 2.5"" Internal SSD - 1 TB, Black 10229965
Make your PC swifter with the Samsung EVO 870 2.5"" Internal SSD. Compared to regular HDD drives, an SSD is much faster. This means loading up your operating system, opening applications and transferring files will be a lot quicker. They're ideal if you enjoy gaming, graphic design and using high speed demanding programs. Its 256-bit software-based encryption keeps your data safe without compromising performance. Although the SSD is built to last, the five year manufactures warranty will give you added peace of mind.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung EVO MZ-77E1T0B/EU 1TB 2.5" Serial ATA III SSD
Discover the specifications of MZ-77E1T0B/EU Samsung 870 EVO 1TB 2.5" 560 MB/s SATA 6 Gbps Serial ATA III Solid State Drive (SSD) from the Box store.
prodImage
£258.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 870 EVO 2.5" SATA Internal Solid State Drive (MZ-77E1T0) 1TB
Sequential read/write speed up to 560/530MB/s respectively. Performance varies depending on system hardware configuration Interface: SATA 6Gb/s, support SATA 3Gb/s and SATA 1.5Gbps. Form Factor: 2.5" Cache memory: Samsung 1 GB DDR4 SDRAM 5 year limited warranty or 600 TBW limited warranty. Contact: 1800 30 7267864 Designed for common PCs and laptops for personal use, gaming and business. See the SSD by Amazon Buying Guide in the Videos section
prodImage
£272.12
Shipping: Free
Samsung 870 EVO 1TB 2.5" SATA3 SSD (MZ-77E1T0B/EU)
Samsung 870 EVO 1TB 2.5" SATA3 SSD (MZ-77E1T0B/EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£332.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £317.27 / Unit
Samsung 870 EVO 1TB 2.5 Inch SATA III SSD Solid State Drive MZ77E1T0BEU
Samsung 870 EVO 1TB 2.5 Inch SATA III SSD Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£337.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung MZ-77E1T0B/EU 870 EVO 1000 GB Black MZ77E1T0BEU
Samsung MZ-77E1T0B/EU 870 EVO 1000 GB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£346.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung MZ-77E1T0B/EU. 870 Evo 1 Tb 2.5" Serial Ata
Samsung MZ-77E1T0B/EU. 870 Evo 1 Tb 2.5" Serial Ata, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£359.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H6.8 mm x D70 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:530 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Samsung
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£239.95
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 15 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TB
£199.00
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
£209.85
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£189.82
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)
£1,284.00
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)Compare 1 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)
£689.53
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)Compare 7 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)
£154.99
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)Compare 17 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
£328.00
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 990 EVO Plus 1TB (MZ-V9S1T0BW)
£168.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Dell SSD 512GB (A9794135)
£132.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T500 1TB (CT1000T500SSD5)
£169.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair MP600 Elite 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP600EHS)
£165.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 980 M.2 1TB (MZ-V8V1T0BW)
£162.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£165.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel