Kingston NV3 1TB (SNV3S/1000G)

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston NV3 1TB (SNV3S/1000G)
from £124.49to £191.4513 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.02 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 6,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 4,000 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND
• Controller: Silicon Motion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston NV3 1TB (SNV3S/1000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston NV3 1TB SSD NVMe M.2 PCIe 4.0 SSD 6000MB/s SNV3S/1000G Brand New Boxed
Kingston NV3 1TB SSD NVMe M.2 PCIe 4.0 SSD 6000MB/s SNV3S/1000G Brand New Boxed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.49 / Unit
Kingston NV3 1TB M.2 2280 Internal SSD SNV3S/1000G
Stand out features . Increased storage spaceAvailable in a variety of high capacities up to 4TB23 providing ample space to store files videos documents and games with room to spare. . Ideal for systems with limited spaceEasily integrate into designs with M.2 connectors. Perfect for thin laptops and small-form-factor PCs. . Gen 4x4 NVMe PCIe performanceUpgrade your system with read/write speeds of up to 6000/5000MB/s1. High-capacity performance boostKingston’s NV3 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD is a next-gen storage solution powered by a Gen 4x4 NVMe controller delivering read/write speeds of up to 6000/5000MB/s1. It offers lower power consumption and reduced heat optimising your system's performance without compromising value.
prodImage
£129.97
£136.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
‎Kingston Kingston NV3 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Internal SSD 1TB M.2 2280-SNV3S/1000G NV3 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD
Kingston NV3 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Internal SSD 1TB M.2 2280-SNV3S/1000G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£147.54
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 1000G NV3 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD SNV3S/1000G
For high-speed. low-power storage needsKingston’s NV3 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSDs are next-gen storage solutions powered by a Gen 4x4 NVMe controller. delivering read/write speeds of up to 6.000/5.000MB/s*. They come in both compact. single-sided M.2 2280 (22x80mm) and 2230 (22x30mm) sizes to expand storage in small-form-factor systems like laptops and handheld gaming consoles*****. They offer lower power consumption and reduced heat. optimising your system's performance without compromising value. Available in capacities from 500GB– 4TB** to give you all the space you need for applications. documents. photos. videos. games and more.Gen 4x4 NVMe PCIe performanceUpgrade your system with read/write speeds up to 6.000/5.000MB/s*.Small size. big performanceNV3 2280 and 2230 easily integrate into thin laptops and ultra-small PCs with M.2 connectors and limited space.Increased storage spaceAvailable in a variety of high capacities up to 4TB**. providing ample space to store files. videos. documents. and games with room to spare.Store more. play moreWith NV3 2230 upgrade compatible handheld gaming systems to get in the game faster*****.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.44
Shipping: Free
Kingston NV3 1TB M.2 2280 Internal SSD SNV3S/1000G
prodImage
£164.97
£186.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Kingston NV3 1TB M.2 NVMe SSD PCIe 4.0 (SNV3S/1000G)
Kingston NV3 1TB M.2 NVMe SSD PCIe 4.0 (SNV3S/1000G), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£151.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £195.17 / Unit
Kingston NV3 M.2 NVMe SSDs: 500GB, 1TB & 2TB – Up to 6000MB/s Performance SNV3S/2000G
Kingston NV3 M.2 NVMe SSDs: 500GB, 1TB & 2TB – Up to 6000MB/s Performance, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.99 / Unit
Kingston NV3 1TB M.2 Internal SSD SNV3S/1000G
Kingston NV3 1TB M.2 Internal SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£162.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £147.99 / Unit
Kingston NV3 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Internal SSD 1TB M.2 2280-SNV3S/1000G
Kingston NV3 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Internal SSD 1TB M.2 2280-SNV3S/1000G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 1000G NV3 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD SNV3S/1000G
Kingston Technology 1000G NV3 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 1000G NV3 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD SNV3S/1000G
Kingston Technology 1000G NV3 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Other Blank Media & Accs
prodImage
£178.85
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 1000G Nv3 M.2 2280 Nvme Ssd. Ssd Capacity: 1 Tb Ssd form Fac SNV3S/1000G
Kingston Technology 1000G Nv3 M.2 2280 Nvme Ssd. Ssd Capacity: 1 Tb Ssd form Fac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£185.85
Shipping: Free
Kingston SNV3S/1000G 1000G Nv3 M.2 2280 Nvme Ssd
Kingston SNV3S/1000G 1000G Nv3 M.2 2280 Nvme Ssd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£191.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H2.3 mm x D80 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1.02 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:6,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:4,000 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND
Controller:Silicon Motion
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston NV3 1TB (SNV3S/1000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Intenso M.2 SSD SATA III Top 1TB (3832460)
£124.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD PCIe Premium 1TB (3835460)
£124.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 1TB (CT1000BX500SSD1)
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)
£123.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 512GB (SKC600/512G)
£122.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD PCIe 4.0 MI500 1TB (3836460)
£127.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA SU630 SSD 960GB
£98.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung NVMe M.2 SSD 980 500GB (MZ-V8V500BW)
£120.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kingston NV3 1TB (SNV3S/1000G)
storage_services
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.49 / Unit
prodImage
£129.97
Shipping: £6.95
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£147.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel