Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 7,400 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 6,500 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND
• Dimensions: W22 mm x H2.5 mm x D80 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexar NM790 4 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe LNM790X004T-RNNNG
With a blazing 7400MB/s sequential read. 6500MB/s sequential write and random read speeds of up to 1.000.000 IOPs. the Lexar® NM790 SSD has the performance to put you across the finish line first or easily meet your most demanding deadlines.At 2x as fast as PCIe Gen3 SSDs. the Lexar® NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD helps you perform at your best. fast.Consuming up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs. Lexar® NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD not only keeps energy costs down. but also lets you go longer between charges of your laptop battery.Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 enables the drive to utilize DRAM memory on your device. and Dynamic SLC cache writes to single-level-cell memory to maintain speed for smooth and seamless performance.Designed for hardcore gamers. professionals. and creators. the Lexar® NM790 SSD has the performance you need to accelerate your game and keep up with your creative endeavors.Designed to be the perfect partner. the Lexar® NM790 SSD is compatible with laptops. desktop computers. and the PS5.All Lexar products undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs. facilities with thousands of different cameras and digital devices to ensure performance. quality. compatibility. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£373.23
Shipping: Free
SSD M.2 Lexar 4TB PCIe Gen 4X4 NM790 NVMe
LNM790X004T-RNNNG
prodImage
£451.64
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 4TB SSD, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe 1.4 Internal SSD, Up to 7400MB/s Read, Up to 6500MB/s Write, Internal Solid State Drive for PS5, PC, Laptop, Gamers, Professionals (LNM790X004T-RNNNG)
Exceptional performance up to 7400MB/s read, 6500MB/s write Up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 activates the DRAM cache function of your device for a smoother transfer speed and seamless performance Designed for hardcore gamers, professionals, and creators Compatible with PlayStation 5
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD 4TB LNM790X004T-RNNNG
Capacity: 4TB Form factor: M.2 2280, PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe 1.4 Speed: Sequential read up to 7,400MB/s, sequential write up to 6,500MB/s Random IOPS: Up...
prodImage
£476.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H2.5 mm x D80 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:7,400 MB/s
Writing Speed:6,500 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
Made by some obscure shenzhen company and almost definitely not in Taiwan
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
If you run lspci in Linux the manufacturer of this device shows "Shenzhen Longsys Electronics". I got weirded out by this initially since I did not buy anything made by this provider. After some research it looks like...View More Lexar is now just a shell owned by this company but that "Made in Taiwan" is almost definitively not true. I have not encountered much issue with the device itself so far so 4 star for the deceptive information.View Less
can't disable RGB lights
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
Every RGB device I've ever bought before has had a way to disable the lights, or at least make them solid color. I bought this one despite disliking the lights because I thought thered be a way to disable them, and because...View More it comes with a stand and the non RGB version does not, which I thought would protect the drive and it does. But the lights cannot be changed at all so I've had to hide the drive where it can't be seen. Don't buy if you're sensitive to lights. Works exactlyView Less
Lexar 2TB Professional NM800 PRO SSD PCIe Gen4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Drive, Up t
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
Super
bad ssd
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/09/2024
|
causes pc to lag, freeze, and restart replaced ssd and the problem was fixed
Don't overspend on SSD for consoles! Storage is storage.Truly a 3TB SSD.HMB makes up the difference
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/09/2024
|
Hasn't arrived yet...?
With reviews from

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
27
4
5
3
2
1
3

More from Lexar

Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)
£312.48
Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)Compare 5 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£208.37
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)
£123.90
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)Compare 8 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£194.44
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£136.05
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 8 Prices
Lexar NM990 2TB
£241.83
Lexar NM990 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)
£999.99
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)Compare 1 Prices
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 2TB (MZ-V9P2T0CW)
£367.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
SanDisk SSD Plus 2TB (SDSSDA-2T00-G26)
£367.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD1)
£365.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung 1.92TB (MZ1LB1T9HALS-00007)
£387.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 2TB (AG514K2TB)
£363.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate FireCuda 530R 2TB
£355.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
£296.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
prodImage
£373.23
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£451.64
Shipping: Free
YISAVE TECHNOLOGY (HK)
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£476.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel