Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB

Manufacturer: Lexar
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
from £239.90to £368.696 offersManufacturer: Lexar
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2.05 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 7,400 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 6,500 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H2.5 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexar NM790 2TB SSD, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe 1.4 Internal SSD, Up to 7400MB/s Read, Up to 6500MB/s Write, Internal Solid State Drive for PS5, PC, Laptop, Gamers, Professionals (LNM790X002T-RNNNG)
Exceptional performance up to 7400MB/s read, 6500MB/s write Up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 activates the DRAM cache function of your device for a smoother transfer speed and seamless performance Designed for hardcore gamers, professionals, and creators Compatible with PlayStation 5
prodImage
£239.90
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 SSD 2TB, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe 1.4 Internal SSD, Up to 7,400MB/s Read, Up to 6,500MB/s Write, Internal Solid State Drive for PS5, PC, Laptop, Gamers, Professionals LNM790X002T-RNNNG-GL
Exceptional performance up to 7,400 MB/s read, 6,500 MB/s write Up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 enables your device's DRAM cache feature for smoother transfer speeds and seamless performance Designed for hardcore gamers, professionals, and developers Compatible with Playstation 5 Troubleshooting steps Check whether the problem is with the SSD or the device. To check if the issue is with the SSD and not with the device, we recommend that you use the SSD on your computer. You should also try the SSD on another NOTE — If you're using a corporate computer, make sure your IT department doesn't block files from being saved to removable drives
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe SLC LNM790X002T-RNNNG
With a blazing 7400MB/s sequential read. 6500MB/s sequential write1 and random read speeds of up to 1.000.000 IOPs. the Lexar® NM790 SSD has the performance to put you across the finish line first or easily meet your most demanding deadlines.At 2x as fast as PCIe Gen3 SSDs2. the Lexar® NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD helps you perform at your best. fast.Consuming up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs2. Lexar® NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD not only keeps energy costs down. but also lets you go longer between charges of your laptop battery.Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 enables the drive to utilize DRAM memory on your device. and Dynamic SLC cache writes to single-level-cell memory to maintain speed for smooth and seamless performance.Designed for hardcore gamers. professionals. and creators. the Lexar® NM790 SSD has the performance you need to accelerate your game and keep up with your creative endeavors.Designed to be the perfect partner. the Lexar® NM790 SSD is compatible with laptops. desktop computers. and the PS5TM.All Lexar products undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs. facilities with thousands of different cameras and digital devices to ensure performance. quality. compatibility. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£255.31
Shipping: Free
SSD M.2 2TB Lexar NM790 High Speed NVMe PCIe4.0 x 4
prodImage
£350.67
Shipping: Free
Lexar SSD 2TB 7400/6500 NM790 M.2 Lex NVME LNM790X002T-RNNNG
Lexar SSD 2TB 7400/6500 NM790 M.2 Lex NVME, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£368.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
SSD M.2 Lexar 2TB PCIe Gen 4X4 NM790 NVMe LNM790X002T-RNNNG
LNM790X002T-RNNNG
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H2.5 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2.05 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:7,400 MB/s
Writing Speed:6,500 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexar

Lexar NQ790 1TB (LNQ790X001T-RNNNG)
£156.95
Lexar NQ790 1TB (LNQ790X001T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£238.21
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 4 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 5 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)Compare 2 Prices
Lexar ES5 2TB
£212.49
Lexar ES5 2TBCompare 1 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£258.08
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 4 Prices
Lexar NM990 2TB
£310.44
Lexar NM990 2TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 1TB (49364)
£240.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston NV3 2TB (SNV3S/2000G)
£199.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
Intel SSD 530 240GB (SSDSC2BW240A401)
£241.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600MS/1024G)
£235.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
Natapi
prodImage
£239.90
Shipping: Free
YISAVE TECHNOLOGY (HK)
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£350.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel