Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 7,400 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 6,500 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W22 mm x H2.5 mm x D80 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lexar NM790 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe SLC LNM790X001T-RNNNG
With a blazing 7400MB/s sequential read. 6500MB/s sequential write1 and random read speeds of up to 1.000.000 IOPs. the Lexar® NM790 SSD has the performance to put you across the finish line first or easily meet your most demanding deadlines.At 2x as fast as PCIe Gen3 SSDs2. the Lexar® NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD helps you perform at your best. fast.Consuming up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs2. Lexar® NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD not only keeps energy costs down. but also lets you go longer between charges of your laptop battery.Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 enables the drive to utilize DRAM memory on your device. and Dynamic SLC cache writes to single-level-cell memory to maintain speed for smooth and seamless performance.Designed for hardcore gamers. professionals. and creators. the Lexar® NM790 SSD has the performance you need to accelerate your game and keep up with your creative endeavors.Designed to be the perfect partner. the Lexar® NM790 SSD is compatible with laptops. desktop computers. and the PS5TM.All Lexar products undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs. facilities with thousands of different cameras and digital devices to ensure performance. quality. compatibility. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.05
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD 1TB LNM790X001T-RNNNG
Capacity: 1TB Form factor: M.2 2280, PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe 1.4 Speed: Sequential read up to 7,400MB/s, sequential write up to 6,500MB/s Random IOPS: Up...
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 1TB M.2 NVMe Internal SSD (LNM790X001T-RNNNG)
Lexar NM790 1TB M.2 NVMe Internal SSD (LNM790X001T-RNNNG), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 1TB M.2 PCIe 4.0 SLC SSD - 7400MB/s Read, NVMe, Grey Heatsink LNM790X001T-RNNNG
Upgrade your system with the Lexar NM790 1TB M.2 PCIe 4.0 SLC Solid State Drive (SSD). Ideal for gamers and professionals, this high-performance drive offers lightning-fast data transfer speeds, ensuring seamless multitasking and quick boot-ups. Designed for reliability and durability, it fits seamlessly into your existing setup, providing a substantial storage upgrade without compromising on speed or efficiency. Elevate your computing experience with LNM790X001T-RNNNG – where power meets precision.
prodImage
£159.60
£164.55
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lexar NM790 SSD 1TB, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe 1.4 Internal SSD, Up to 7,400MB/s Read, Up to 6,500MB/s Write, Internal Solid State Drive for PS5, PC, Laptop, Gamers, Professionals LNM790X001T-RNNNG-GL
Exceptional performance up to 7,400 MB/s read, 6,500 MB/s write Up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 enables your device's DRAM cache feature for smoother transfer speeds and seamless performance Designed for hardcore gamers, professionals, and developers Compatible with Playstation 5 Troubleshooting steps Check whether the problem is with the SSD or the device. To check if the issue is with the SSD and not with the device, we recommend that you use the SSD on your computer. You should also try the SSD on another NOTE — If you're using a corporate computer, make sure your IT department doesn't block files from being saved to removable drives
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 1TB SSD, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe 1.4 Internal SSD, Up to 7400MB/s Read, Up to 6500MB/s Write, Internal Solid State Drive for PS5, PC, Laptop, Gamers, Professionals (LNM790X001T-RNNNG)
Exceptional performance up to 7400 MB/s read, 6500 MB/s write Up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 enables your device's DRAM cache feature for smoother transfer speeds and seamless performance Designed for hardcore gamers, professionals, and developers Compatible with Playstation 5 Troubleshooting steps Check whether the problem is with the SSD or the device. To check if the issue is with the SSD and not with the device, we recommend that you use the SSD on your computer. You should also try the SSD on another NOTE — If you're using a corporate computer, make sure your IT department doesn't block files from being saved to removable drives.
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM790 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe SLC 404693
With a blazing 7400MB/s sequential read 6500MB/s sequential write1 and random read speeds of up to 1000000 IOPs the Lexar NM790 SSD has the performance to put you across the finish line first or easily meet your most demanding deadlines. At 2x as fast as PCIe Gen3 SSDs2 the Lexar NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD helps you perform at your best fast. Consuming up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs2 Lexar NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe SSD not only keeps energy costs down but also lets you go longer between charges of your laptop battery. Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 enables the drive to utilize DRAM memory on your device and Dynamic SLC cache writes to single-level-cell memory to maintain speed for smooth and seamless performance. Designed for hardcore gamers professionals and creators the Lexar NM790 SSD has the performance you need to accelerate your game and keep up with your creative endeavors. Designed to be the perfect partner the Lexar NM790 SSD is compatible with laptops desktop computers and the PS5TM. All Lexar products undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs facilities with thousands of different cameras and digital devices to ensure performance quality compatibility and reliability.
prodImage
£213.03
Shipping: Free
SSD M.2 1TB Lexar NM790 High Speed NVMe PCIe4.0 x 4
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lexar NM790 SSD 1TB, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe 1.4 Internal SSD, Up to 7,400MB/s Read, Up to 6,500MB/s Write, Internal Solid State Drive for PC, Laptop, Gamers, Professionals LNM790X001T-RNNNG-GL
Exceptional performance up to 7,400 MB/s read, 6,500 MB/s write Up to 40% less power consumption than DRAM cache-enabled PCIe Gen 4 SSDs Host Memory Buffer (HMB) 3.0 enables your device's DRAM cache feature for smoother transfer speeds and seamless performance Designed for hardcore gamers, professionals, and developers Compatible with Playstation 5 Troubleshooting steps Check whether the problem is with the SSD or the device. To check if the issue is with the SSD and not with the device, we recommend that you use the SSD on your computer. You should also try the SSD on another NOTE — If you're using a corporate computer, make sure your IT department doesn't block files from being saved to removable drives
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H2.5 mm x D80 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:7,400 MB/s
Writing Speed:6,500 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexar

Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)
£312.48
Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)Compare 5 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£208.37
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)
£123.90
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)Compare 8 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£255.94
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NM990 2TB
£240.08
Lexar NM990 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)
£999.99
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)Compare 1 Prices
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lexar NQ790 1TB (LNQ790X001T-RNNNG)
£137.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£134.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Crucial BX500 1TB (CT1000BX500SSD1T)
£134.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage M.2 SSD 1TB (NB-1TBM.2/NVME)
£137.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kingston KC3000 512GB (SKC3000S/512G)
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond 1TB
£137.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD SATA III Top 1TB (3832460)
£110.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
prodImage
£136.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
britman_64
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.60
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel