Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond 1TB

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond 1TB
from £137.35to £226.793 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Mobile SSD with 1 TB storage capacity
• Read speed of up to 1000 MB/s
• Write speed of up to 1000 MB/s
• USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface with USB-C connector
• Weighs only 35 g, compact size
• Includes Nero Backup software for Windows
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond Portable SSD 1TB, USB 3.2 Gen 1 with USB-C Adapter 1000MB/s, Compact 35g, High Speed Data Transfer, Nero Backup Software, for PC & Mac, Black B0F2HNRV9F
Ultra compact & feather-light: Extremely small pocket-sized SSD drive - only 35g weight and 75mm x 54mm x 12.5mm - ideal for travel or work in the office. Fast & Secure Data Transfer: USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface for high speed and reliable storage of large files - perfect for video editing, gaming and fast backups. UNIVERSALLY COMPATIBLE Works with Windows (11/10/8) and Mac OS X (10.6+); Includes Micro-B to USB-A cable plus USB-A to USB-C adapter for flexible use on various devices. Robust & Reliable: SSD design without moving parts - silent, energy-saving and shock-resistant for maximum data security on the go. Secure backup with Nero software: Easily back up files and folders with automatic and scheduled backups (Windows only). Package Content 1 x 1TB External SSD, Micro-B to USB-A Cable, USB-A to USB-C Adapter, Nero Backup & Formatting Software (Windows Only), Quick Start Guide & User Guide (saved to SSD)
prodImage
£137.35
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n 'Go Mini Diamond USB-C 1TB Black 32025
The Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond SSD is the ideal storage companion for users on the move. Providing a fast and safe solution for storing and backing up your file. this SSD is ultra small and lightweight. weighing just 35 grams in a stylish black 3D diamond design.Fast performanceCompatible with both PC and Mac operating systems. the SSD interface is USB 3.2 GEN 2 for super-fast data transfer speeds of up to 1000MB/s* with a versatile USB-C® connection. The SSD handles large data transfers quickly. ideal for video editing. moving large amounts of data or maximising gaming performance.Solid and safeThe Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond SSD uses flash memory storage. offering fast speeds and high performance. SSDs have no moving parts which make them more reliable. completely silent. and use less power!Tiny size. large capacityDesigned for laptop users. the Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond SSD is lightweight and tiny in size. Weighing just 35 grams and under 7.5cm in length it is even small enough to fit into the back pocket of your jeans! Its compact design helps to withstand everyday knocks and bumps to keep the drive working wherever you are.Nero Backup softwareFor added security. Nero Backup software is provided to help you back up all your files. folders. and drives from your laptop or PC whenever you want. It also allows you to schedule an auto back up to a set time and day to ensure that it gets done regularly! Nero Backup Software is only compatible with Windows OS.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£201.59
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond SSD USB-C External Solid State Drive, 1TB - 32025
Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond SSD USB-C External Solid State Drive, 1TB - 32025, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£226.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mobile SSD with 1 TB storage capacity
Read speed of up to 1000 MB/s
Write speed of up to 1000 MB/s
USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface with USB-C connector
Weighs only 35 g, compact size
Includes Nero Backup software for Windows
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£111.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£60.79
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£131.16
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TBCompare 16 Prices
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TB
£124.99
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
£100.55
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£91.55
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£81.24
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

PNY CS1030 1TB (M280CS1030-1TB-RB)
£137.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£165.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
£135.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial BX500 1TB (CT1000BX500SSD1T)
£134.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 1TB (CT1000BX500SSD1)
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond 1TB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£137.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.59
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£226.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel