Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
from £79.946 offersManufacturer: VerbatimPrice History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cooling: None
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W80 mm x D116 mm x H13 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£79.94
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Store N Go USB 3.0 Portable 2Tb Black Hard Drive 53177
Verbatim Store N Go USB 3.0 Portable 2Tb Black Hard Drive 53177, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£79.94
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 2TB Black 53177
The Verbatim Store n Go portable hard drive features high performance storage using a USB 3.0 “Super Speed” interface. USB 3.0 offers up to 10 times faster data transfer rates than USB 2.0 (based on USB bus speed) providing ultra fast data transfer on the go.Store and carry your digital and day to day working files on this truly mobile drive. Its stylish smooth design sits neatly on the modern desk top as the perfect accompaniment to your laptop.Store n Go portable hard drive is USB 3.0 bus powered (1 x USB 3.0 interface) yet is backwards compatible to any USB 2.0 ports on your PC or notebook. The drive requires no external power for operation; simply plug n play.Drives that are 2TB or under are formatted in FAT32 allowing them to operate immediately on Windows and Mac OSx. Drives above 2TB are formatted in NTFS which is compatible for Windows systems but require Mac users to reformat the drive to HFS+ to make them fully compatible with Mac OSx operating systems. HFS+ formatting can be applied by using the Verbatim VHD Formatter which is on the drive.For added security Nero BackItUp Essentials software is provided to help back up your laptop or PC's hard drive. BackItUp Essentials provides an application to back up all your files. folders. and drives whenever you want. or schedule the auto back up to a set time for added security.Nero BackItUp Essentials Software is compatible with Windows XP. Vista. Windows 7 and Windows 10 (not compatible with Mac OS).Verbatim Store 'n' Go Portable Hard Drives also comes with Green Button energy saving software. Green Button software suspends the hard drive from spinning while not in use increasing efficiency and saving energy.There are 3 'Sleep Setting' options. Set the suspend mode to come in after 10 minutes of use. or by increments of 10 minutes up to 120 minutes. Set the drive to suspend immediately by double clicking the Green Button icon on the desktop. alternatively you can set the drive to 'Never Suspend the disk'This range of Hard Drives is available in 12 colours:Sunkissed Yellow. Eucalyptus Green. Hot Pink. Caribbean Blue. Volcanic Orange. Violet. Black. Graphite Grey. Silver. Sunglo Pink. Silvertree Green and Java Blue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store n Go Gen 2 Portable HDD 2TB Black 53195 53177
Verbatim Store n Go Gen 2 Portable HDD 2TB Black 53195, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
Base price: £100.68 / Unit
More offers
Verbatim 53177 2TB Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive - Black
Verbatim 53177 2TB Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£135.69
Shipping: Free
53177 Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 2TB Black
53177 Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 2TB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£152.19
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store N Go 2tb Portable Hard Drive Black 53195 53177
Verbatim Store N Go 2tb Portable Hard Drive Black 53195, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£154.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W80 mm x D116 mm x H13 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cooling:None
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
150 g

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£111.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£107.04
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 7 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£60.79
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£131.16
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TBCompare 16 Prices
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TB
£124.99
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
£94.62
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£91.55
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£81.24
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA HD330 1TB
£80.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£77.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53203)
£76.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£77.03
Compare Prices
18 offers
Freecom 60GB (FHD-2 Pro)
£75.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£83.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB310EK3AA)
£84.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
A-Data DashDrive Durable HD650 1TB
£88.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
staplesuk
prodImage
£79.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
staplesuk
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
Base price: £100.68 / Unit
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£135.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel