Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
from £107.047 offersManufacturer: VerbatimPrice History
• Solid State Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 535 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details
Best Prices
£107.04
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£111.50
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD - internal SSD 1TB - Solid State Drive - 2.5'' SATA III interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 1TB - up to 560MB/s - black B082QXYC7S
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: Thanks to high-speed 3D NAND flash chips, the Vi550 delivers read speeds of up to 550MB/s, up to 20x faster than a standard hard drive EXTENDS LIFE: With an MTBF rating of 2 million hours and a TBW rating up to 48 0 TB, the Vi550 is a high-quality SSD you can rely on. EFFICIENT TECHNOLOGY: Our internal SSD drives are quieter than hard drives and also generate less heat - thus also extending the battery life of your laptop Robust and durable: The Vi550 ViVerbatim does not have sensitive components with moving parts, which makes it extremely shock-resistant unlike traditional hard drives. Package Contents: 1 x Vi550 S3 SSD with 1TB storage capacity, Verbatim internal SSD drive 7 x 69.9 x 100.5 mm, 45 g g
prodImage
£107.04
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD - internal SSD 1TB - Solid State Drive - 2.5'' SATA III interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 1TB - up to 560MB/s - black 1158264
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: Thanks to high-speed 3D NAND flash chips, the Vi550 delivers read speeds of up to 550MB/s, up to 20x faster than a standard hard drive EXTENDS LIFE: With an MTBF rating of 2 million hours and a TBW rating up to 48 0 TB, the Vi550 is a high-quality SSD you can rely on. EFFICIENT TECHNOLOGY: Our internal SSD drives are quieter than hard drives and also generate less heat - thus also extending the battery life of your laptop Robust and durable: The Vi550 ViVerbatim does not have sensitive components with moving parts, which makes it extremely shock-resistant unlike traditional hard drives. Package Contents: 1 x Vi550 S3 SSD with 1TB storage capacity, Verbatim internal SSD drive 7 x 69.9 x 100.5 mm, 45 g g
prodImage
£111.50
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB 49353
Verbatim 2.5'' SATA III 7mm solid state drives can revitalise the performance of your system. Using the latest 3D NAND technology they offer the perfect way to upgrade from either hard drive or an older SSD. The Vi550 has a superior controller for increased reliability. larger capacities and faster read/write speeds.Expand the lifetime of your laptop or PCBreathe new life into an older system by replacing a tired hard drive or a legacy 2D NAND SSD with a Vi550 S3 SSD. The Vi550 offers read speeds of up to 560MB/s. up to 20 times faster than a standard hard drive. With a MTBF (mean time before failure) rating of 2 million hours and TBW rating of up to 480TB (1TB capacity). the Vi550 is a high spec SSD that can be relied upon. Recommended for professional installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.80
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2.5" 1000 GB Serial ATA III 3D NAND 49353
Verbatim 2.5'' SATA III 7mm solid state drives can revitalise the performance of your system. Using the latest 3D NAND technology they...
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2.5" SATA III Internal Solid State Drive, 1TB - 49353
Vi550 S3 2.5" SATA III Internal Solid State Drive, 1TB - 49353, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£260.49
Shipping: Free
‎VERBATIM CORPORATION Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD - internal SSD 1TB - Solid State Drive - 2.5'' SATA III in ‎49353
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD - internal SSD 1TB - Solid State Drive - 2.5'' SATA III in, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£314.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD - internal SSD 1TB - Solid State Drive - 2.5'' SATA III interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 1TB - up to 560MB/s - black
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: Thanks to high-speed 3D NAND flash chips, the Vi550 delivers read speeds of up to 550MB/s, up to 20x faster than a standard hard drive EXTENDS LIFE: With an MTBF rating of 2 million hours and a TBW rating up to 48 0 TB, the Vi550 is a high-quality SSD you can rely on. EFFICIENT TECHNOLOGY: Our internal SSD drives are quieter than hard drives and also generate less heat - thus also extending the battery life of your laptop Robust and durable: The Vi550 ViVerbatim does not have sensitive components with moving parts, which makes it extremely shock-resistant unlike traditional hard drives. Package Contents: 1 x Vi550 S3 SSD with 1TB storage capacity, Verbatim internal SSD drive 7 x 69.9 x 100.5 mm, 45 g g
prodImage
£120.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x H7 mm x D100 mm
Weight:45 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:535 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£111.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£131.16
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TBCompare 15 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£60.79
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TB
£124.99
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£91.55
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£139.81
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TBCompare 8 Prices
Verbatim Snapback 1TB
£175.90
Verbatim Snapback 1TBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial BX500 SSD 500GB (CT500BX500SSD1)
£104.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kingston NV3 1TB (SNV3S/1000G)
£124.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 480GB
£104.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage M2 SSD 512GB (NB-512M.2/NVME)
£104.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 256GB (SKC600/256G)
£85.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Team Group MS30 M.2 SSD 1TB (TM8PS7001T0C101)
£99.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 512GB
£114.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silicon Power P34A60 M.2 PCIe SSD 512GB
£92.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£107.04
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£111.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel