ADATA SU630 SSD 960GB

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA SU630 SSD 960GB
from £98.00to £190.2510 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• Ideal for upgrading from HDD to SSD
• Read/write speeds of up to 520/450 MB/s
• Includes SSD Toolbox and Migration Utility
• SATA 6 Gb/s, 2.5"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA SU630 SSD 960GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA 960GB Ultimate SU630 SSD, 2.5", SATA3, 7mm , QLC 3D NAND, R/W 520/450 MB/s, 65K IOPS
Ultimate SU630 Solid State Drive 3D QLC NAND Flash for higher affordability Advanced hardware LDPC ECC technology Supports SLC Caching for...
prodImage
£98.00
£101.98
Shipping: £3.98
with shipping: £3.98
ADATA Ultimate SU630 960GB Solid State Drive, Black WESASU630SS960GQR
compatible devices: PC/notebook connectivity technology: USB Serial ATA Operating Temperature:0°C - 70°C.Storage Temperature:-40°C - 85°C
prodImage
£125.42
Shipping: Free
ADATA ULTIMATE SU630 960 GB 2.5" Serial ATA 3D2 QLC ASU630SS960GQR
ADATA ULTIMATE SU630 960 GB 2.5" Serial ATA 3D2 QLC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
ADATA ULTIMATE SU630 960 GB 2.5 Serial ATA 3D2 QLC" ASU630SS960GQR
ADATA ULTIMATE SU630 960 GB 2.5 Serial ATA 3D2 QLC", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£127.25
Shipping: Free
ADATA ULTIMATE SU630 960 GB 2.5" Serial ATA 3D2 QLC ASU630SS-960GQ-R
If you’re looking to replace that HDD of yours with an SSD. look no further than the ADATA SU630. The SSD is built with next-generation QLC 3D NAND Flash to offer amazing value and great performance. It also comes with excellent features such as LDPC ECC technology.3D QLC SSD – High Capacity Without Breaking the BankSporting the QLC 3D NAND Flash with 960GB of capacity and an attractive price point. the SU630 is an ideal upgrade for users looking to make the switch from HDD to SSD. whether as storage or a boot drive.Performance Boost With Dynamic SLC CachingFeaturing dynamic SLC caching. NAND Flash memory operates in single-level cell mode and boosts performance. This allows the SU630 to reach read/write speeds of up to 520/450MBps for smoother and faster boot. file transfers. and downloads.Improved Data IntegrityWith support for LDPC (Low-Density Parity-Check) error correcting code technology. the SU630 can detect and fix errors to ensure data integrity and thus enjoy an extended lifespan.Tougher. Quieter. More ReliableWith no mechanical components. SSDs are more resilient than HDDs. They are more resistant to shock. vibration (1500G/0.5ms) and extreme temperatures (0°C-70°C) and therefore provide better protection for data. What’s more. SSDs also run silently and consume less power.SSD Toolbox and Migration UtilityWith the purchase of the SU630. users qualify to download ADATA’s SSD Toolbox and Migration Utility free of charge! SSD Toolbox allows users to monitor and manage the SU630. with drive status. wear level. and lifespan information. The Migration Utility is especially helpful for users making the switch from HDD to SSD. as it allows for simple and straightforward backup and migration of data. including the operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
ADATA ULTIMATE SU630 960GB 2.5" SSD (ASU630SS-960GQ-R)
ADATA ULTIMATE SU630 960GB 2.5" SSD (ASU630SS-960GQ-R), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£137.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.67 / Unit
Adata Ultimate Su630 ASU630SS-960GQ-R 960Gb 2.5 " Ssd Sata 3 Interface 520Mb/S R ASU630SS960GQR
Adata Ultimate Su630 ASU630SS-960GQ-R 960Gb 2.5 " Ssd Sata 3 Interface 520Mb/S R, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£147.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB,480 GB, 960GB Internal, 2.5 inch Solid State Drive. ASU630SS960GQR
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB,480 GB, 960GB Internal, 2.5 inch Solid State Drive., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£153.88
Shipping: Free
Base price: £153.88 / Unit
Adata Ultimate SU630 (ASU630SS-960GQ-R) 960GB 2.5 Inch SSD, SATA 3 Interface
Adata Ultimate SU630 (ASU630SS-960GQ-R) 960GB 2.5 Inch SSD, SATA 3 Interface, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£158.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £158.91 / Unit
Adata Ultimate SU630 (ASU630SS-960GQ-R) 960GB 2.5 Inch SSD, SATA 3 Interface,...
Adata Ultimate SU630 (ASU630SS-960GQ-R) 960GB 2.5 Inch SSD, SATA 3 Interface,..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£190.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ideal for upgrading from HDD to SSD
Read/write speeds of up to 520/450 MB/s
Includes SSD Toolbox and Migration Utility
SATA 6 Gb/s, 2.5"

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA SU630 SSD 960GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 12 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£89.35
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)Compare 46 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD330 2TB
£112.73
ADATA HD330 2TBCompare 2 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Team Group MS30 M.2 SSD 1TB (TM8PS7001T0C101)
£99.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intenso 2.5" SSD SATA III Top 512GB (3812450)
£82.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
£94.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel SSD 660p 512GB (SSDPEKNW512G8X1)
£93.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Silicon Power P34A60 M.2 PCIe SSD 512GB
£92.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage M2 SSD 512GB (NB-512M.2/NVME)
£104.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo 256GB SSD M.2 (00UP436)
£105.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 500GB (CT500BX500SSD1)
£104.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
ADATA SU630 SSD 960GB
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: £3.98
Fuzion
prodImage
£125.42
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£127.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel