ADATA SE880 500GB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• ADATA SE880 external SSD
• Capacity: 500 GB
• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface
• Data transfer rate: 20 Gbit/s
• Shock and vibration resistant
• Read speed: 2000 MB/s, Write speed: 2000 MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA SE880 500GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA SE880 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue AELI-SE880-500GCBU
The SE880 is made for productivity on the go. It supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 for fast transmissions. is equipped with a Type-C port. and delivers performance of up to 2000MB/s.This is all packed into a compact form factor with a volume of just 28cc. which is smaller than an Airpods case. These attributes make it perfect for productivity and creativity on the go.The SE880 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2. capable of reaching transmission speeds of 20Gb/s. This is twice as fast as USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 and 4 times faster than USB 3.2 Gen 1x1.The SE880 is capable of reaching read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s. which is roughly 20 times faster than ordinary external hard drives. which only reach about 100MB/s. This allows you to directly perform intensive task right on the SE880. whether is A/V editing or other applications.The compact and lightweight SE880 can be easily held in the palm of the hand or placed into bags or packets for unrivalled portability.Supporting many of the latest game consoles. the SE880 is ideal for storing all your games without out taking up too much physical space.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.85
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 500 GB Wi-Fi Grey AELI-SE880-500GCGY
The Elite SE880 is made for productivity on the go. It supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 for fast transmissions. is equipped with a Type-C port. and delivers performance of up to 2000MB/s.This is all packed into a compact form factor with a volume of just 28cc. which is smaller than an Airpods case. These attributes make it perfect for productivity and creativity on the go.The Elite SE880 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2. capable of reaching transmission speeds of 20Gb/s. This is twice as fast as USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 and 4 times faster than USB 3.2 Gen 1x1.The Elite SE880 is capable of reaching read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s. which is roughly 20 times faster than ordinary external hard drives. which only reach about 100MB/s. This allows you to directly perform intensive task right on the SE880. whether is A/V editing or other applications.With a volume of just 28 cc. the SE880 is even smaller than Airpods cases and can be easily held in the palm of the hand. Its compact size is incredibly convenient for busy people on the move.Supporting many of the latest game consoles. the Elite SE880 is ideal for storing all your games without out taking up too much physical space.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.85
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue 417427
The SE880 is made for productivity on the go. It supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 for fast transmissions is equipped with a Type-C port and delivers performance of up to 2000MB/s. This is all packed into a compact form factor with a volume of just 28cc which is smaller than an Airpods case. These attributes make it perfect for productivity and creativity on the go. The SE880 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 capable of reaching transmission speeds of 20Gb/s. This is twice as fast as USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 and 4 times faster than USB 3.2 Gen 1x1. The SE880 is capable of reaching read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s which is roughly 20 times faster than ordinary external hard drives which only reach about 100MB/s. This allows you to directly perform intensive task right on the SE880 whether is A/V editing or other applications. The compact and lightweight SE880 can be easily held in the palm of the hand or placed into bags or packets for unrivalled portability. Supporting many of the latest game consoles the SE880 is ideal for storing all your games without out taking up too much physical space.
prodImage
£90.62
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey 417428
prodImage
£90.62
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 Blue AELI-SE880-500GCBU
ADATA SE880 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£94.85
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 Wi-Fi Grey AELISE880500GCGY
ADATA SE880 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 Wi-Fi Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£94.85
Shipping: Free
ADATA SSD 512GB External SE880 gy U3.2 | USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C 1CI3-FXYA-K0ZN
4711085935786 AELI-SE880-500GCGY
prodImage
£95.52
Shipping: Free
ADATA SSD 512GB External SE880 gy U3.2 | USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C MWC-ADATA-AELISE880500CY
4711085935786 AELI-SE880-500GCGY
prodImage
£95.68
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 500GB External SSD | Portable Ultra Fast Solid State Drive Compatible with PS5 XBOX | Blue WESAELISE880500CBU
Supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 Performance up to 2000MB/s Highly portable, lightweight, and compact form factor Supports new generation game consoles Supports multiple operating systems
prodImage
£100.21
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 500GB External SSD | Portable Ultra Fast Solid State Drive Compatible with PS5 XBOX | Blue MWC-ADATA-AELISE880500CBU
Supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 Performance up to 2000MB/s Highly portable, lightweight, and compact form factor Supports new generation game consoles Supports multiple operating systems
prodImage
£101.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ADATA SE880 external SSD
Capacity: 500 GB
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface
Data transfer rate: 20 Gbit/s
Shock and vibration resistant
Read speed: 2000 MB/s, Write speed: 2000 MB/s
Dimensions: 12.25 mm x 35 mm x 64.8 mm, Weight: 31 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA SE880 500GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA SE760 1TB
£106.42
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£128.39
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 10 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£179.25
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 6 Prices
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£78.03
ADATA HV620S 2TBCompare 14 Prices
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 8TB
£1,239.90
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 8TBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso External SSD TX100 500GB (3826450)
£77.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar Portable SSD 512GB
£81.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 480GB
£71.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 240GB
£81.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA SE880 500GB
prodImage
£75.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel