Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 240GB

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 240GB
from £71.63to £80.253 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• External SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 240 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: USB 3.1, USB-C
• Power Supply: USB-C
• Dimensions: W29 mm x H9 mm x D92 mm
• Weight: 29 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 240GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Vx500 SSD - 240 GB - Space grey - 29 g - External SSD - USB 3.0 SSD - Lightweight SSD External - for Windows & Mac OS X - Portable Drive - USB-C - High-speed Flash-drive 0023942474425_39.99_2705_R_B079S1X18X
HIGHLY COMPATIBLE: The combo connector with USB-C also makes the Solid State Drive compatible with the latest devices - including PC & Notebook & TV & even state-of-the-art mobile devices HIGH CAPACITY: With the Vx500 SSD, you have enough space to store your files or even games - in addition, you can comfortably keep all your files in a single place HIGH DATA-TRANSFER-SPEED thanks to USB 3.0 technology - the SSD impresses with a read speed of up to 500 MB/s and a write speed of up to 290 MB/s LIGHT & ELEGANT: The external SSD made of high-quality aluminium impresses with its slim & sophisticated design - the light weight of 29 g also makes it the ideal companion Verbatim: With Verbatim's years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - their strengths in the areas of R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products
prodImage
£71.63
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vx500 External SSD USB 3.1 Gen 2 240GB 47442
Next generation storage technologyThe Verbatim Vx500 External SSD uses high speed flash memory and a USB 3.1 Generation 2 controller. optimised to provide unparalleled performance.Be in control of your dataStoring. moving and backing up large amounts of digital data can be time consuming and hard work. With transfer speeds of up to 500 MB/s even high resolution video files can be moved in seconds. The Vx500’s enhanced performance makes it ideal for running virtual machines on your computer.Simple. sleek designMade from space grey aluminium and weighing just 29 grams. the Vx500 External SSD has a very sleek and sophisticated look and feel. Although small in physical size. it has some serious storage space - available in capacities of up to 480GB. it is the perfect accessory for Ultrabook’s with limited on-board storage.Well connectedThe Vx500 comes with USB-A and USB-C cables so can be used immediately with a wide variety of devices. from PCs and TVs to the latest mobile devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.50
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 47442 SSD 240GB. External Drive
Verbatim 47442 SSD 240GB. External Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£80.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29 mm x H9 mm x D92 mm
Weight:29 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:240 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:USB 3.1, USB-C
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 240GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£107.04
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 7 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£60.79
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£131.16
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TBCompare 16 Prices
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TB
£124.99
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
£95.14
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£91.55
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£81.24
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend ESD270C 250GB (TS250GESD270C)
£64.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 480GB
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA SC680 SSD 480GB
£62.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso External SSD Premium 256G (3823440)
£68.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso External SSD TX100 500GB (3826450)
£85.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 120GB
£54.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 240GB
Maxideals
prodImage
£71.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.50
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£80.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel