Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)

Price History
• Solid State Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 535 MB/s
• NAND Type: TLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD - internal SSD 512GB - Solid State Drive - 2.5'' SATA III interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 512GB - 560MB/s - black B07LGJM6BP
HIGH SPEED DATA TRANSFER - The Vi550 is up to 20 times faster than a standard hard drive with reading rates of up to 560 MB/s and typing speeds of up to 535 MB/s. OPTIMISED PERFORMANCE - The high-speed 3D NAND flash chips, combined with a latest generation controller, significantly improve the reaction time & performance of your system. ROBUST AND DURABLE - Verbatim internal SSDs have no delicate components with moving parts, making them extremely shock resistant, unlike traditional hard drives. EFFICIENT TECHNOLOGY - Our internal SSD drives are much quieter than hard drives and also generate less heat. This also extends the battery life of your laptop. VERBATIM - Our strength in research and development combined with accurate quality control guarantees first-class products and technology you can trust.
prodImage
£68.83
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB 49352
Verbatim 2.5'' SATA III 7mm solid state drives can revitalise the performance of your system. Using the latest 3D NAND technology they offer the perfect way to upgrade from either hard drive or an older SSD. The Vi550 has a superior controller for increased reliability. larger capacities and faster read/write speeds.Expand the lifetime of your laptop or PCBreathe new life into an older system by replacing a tired hard drive or a legacy 2D NAND SSD with a Vi550 S3 SSD. The Vi550 offers read speeds of up to 560MB/s. up to 20 times faster than a standard hard drive. With a MTBF (mean time before failure) rating of 2 million hours and TBW rating of up to 480TB (1TB capacity). the Vi550 is a high spec SSD that can be relied upon. Recommended for professional installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H70 mm x D7 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:535 MB/s
NAND Type:TLC
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
12/06/2021
|
Great product. Helps quick upgrade. Superbly lightweight.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/06/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/03/2021
|
Good product reliable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2021
|
Good product reliable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2021
|
Good product reliable
With reviews from

Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
4
7
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)
£91.94
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 8 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£55.16
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)
£207.13
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£121.90
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso M.2 SSD PCIe Premium 500GB (3835450)
£68.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NS100 512GB
£67.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kingston HyperX Fury RGB SSD 480GB
£69.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial MX500 SSD 500GB (CT500MX500SSD1)
£54.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage M2 SSD 512GB (NB-512M.2/NVME)
£84.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 256GB (SKC600MS/256G)
£73.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£68.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel