Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
Manufacturer: Verbatim
- External SSD Hard Drive
- Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 2.5
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
- Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
- Dimensions: W81 mm x H7 mm x D119 mm
- Weight: 98 g
Manufacturer:
Verbatim
Popular Products

Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63

Kingston XS1000 1TB
£135.22
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Verbatim 1TB Store N Go Portable USB 3.2 SSD 0653268
Introducing Verbatim 1TB Store N Go Portable USB 3.2 SSD. Ideal for users on the move, it provides a fast and safe solution for expanding your storage and backing up your files. The USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface features data transfer speeds up to 5Gbps so you can move those large files and do the high capacity photo editing when you need to. Compatible with both PC and Mac operating systems, the SSD interface is USB 3.2 GEN 1 with a USB-C connection for super-fast data transfer speeds. The SSD handles large data transfers quickly, ideal for video editing, moving large amounts of data or maximising gaming performance. The pack includes a USB-C to USB-A cable as well as a USB-A to USB-C adapter for connection to a range of devices.

£111.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 1 TB Store ’n’ Go Portable SSD USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB‑C) External Solid State Drive, Slim Plastic Enclosure, High Speed Storage 0023942532309_89.00_1605_R_B086Q3BQDR
FAST & COMPATIBLE: The combo connector with USB-C also makes the solid state drive compatible with the latest devices - high transfer speed thanks to USB 3.0 technology HIGH CAPACITY: With the Store 'n' Go SSD you have enough space to store your files or even games - in addition, you can comfortably keep all your files in a single place LIGHT & ELEGANT: The external SSD impresses with its slim & stylish design in 3D-surface structure - the lightweight of 98 g furthermore makes it the ideal companion International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.

£120.17
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go - 1 TB, USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, External Storage with a USB 3.0 "SuperSpeed Interface, silver 53197>>Verbatim
A fast and secure solution to increase storage space or back up data. The Store 'n' Go external hard drive is powered by a USB 3.0 bus. The high-performance memory with a USB 3.0 "SuperSpeed" interface enables super-fast data transfer for at home and on the go. Formatting in HFS+ (for MAC OS X operating systems) can be done with the Verbatim VHD formatter, which is already installed on the hard disk. Nero back-up software is also included, so you can back up your files, folders and drives at any time, or set an automatic data back-up for a specific time. The Green Button software, also included, enables you to switch off the external hard drive completely when not in use. This increases efficiency and saves energy.

£120.97
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store N Go Portable SSD 2.5 Inch SB 3.2 GEN1 1TB Black 53230
Verbatim Store N Go Portable SSD 2.5 Inch SB 3.2 GEN1 1TB Black 53230, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£174.28
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.28 / Unit
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Portable SSD USB 3.2 GEN 1 1TB 53230
OverviewIdeal for users on the move. the Store 'n' Go Portable SSD provides a fast and safe solution for expanding your storage and backing up your files. The USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface features data transfer speeds up to 5Gbps so you can move those large files and do the high capacity photo editing when you need to.Fast performanceCompatible with both PC and Mac operating systems. the SSD interface is USB 3.2 GEN 1 with USB-C connection for super fast data transfer speeds. The SSD handles large data transfers quickly. ideal for video editing. moving large amounts of data or maximising gaming performance. The pack includes a USB-C to USB-A cable as well as a USB-A to USB-C adapter for connection to a range of devices.Solid and safeThe Store 'n' Go Portable SSD uses flash memory storage. offering fast speeds and high performance. SSDs have no moving parts which make them more reliable. completely silent. and use less power!Slim designLightweight. slim and portable. the Store 'n' Go SSD was designed for laptop users. At only 7mm thick. this SSD will fit neatly into your laptop bag pocket so you can keep it with you at all times. Its compact design helps to withstand everyday knocks and bumps to keep the drive working wherever you are.Nero Backup softwareFor added security. Nero Backup software is provided to help you back up all your files. folders. and drives from your laptop or PC whenever you want. It also allows you to schedule an auto back up to a set time and day to ensure that it gets done regularly! Nero Backup Software is compatible with Windows 7. Windows 8 and Windows 10 (not compatible with Mac OS).
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£182.17
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 1 TB Store ’n’ Go Portable SSD USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB‑C) External Solid State Drive, Slim Plastic Enclosure, High Speed Storage 0023942532309_89.00_1605_R_B086Q3BQDR

£199.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 1 TB Store ’n’ Go Portable SSD USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB‑C) External Solid State Drive, Slim Plastic Enclosure, High Speed Storage 1168782

£229.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go SSD USB 3.2 Gen 1 External Solid State Drive, 1TB - 53230
Store 'n' Go SSD USB 3.2 Gen 1 External Solid State Drive, 1TB - 53230, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£233.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim 1 TB Store ’n’ Go Portable SSD USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB‑C) External Solid State Drive, Slim Plastic Enclosure, High Speed Storage 1168782

£185.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W81 mm x H7 mm x D119 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 98 g |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 1 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | 2.5 |
| Connections: | USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C |
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s) |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products